Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:53:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:53:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11406/Amravati - Pune Express
अमरावती - पुणे एक्सप्रेस     अमरावती - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

AMI/Amravati (Terminal) --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 04, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last SLR is reserved only for ladies
Sun Dec 17, 2017 (11:43AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:48) by Welcome TKDP7 to JBP^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amravati (Terminal) and Pune Junction is 100 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 820 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M    S
AMI/Amravati (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
PUNE/Pune Junction 

16 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)» -18:30+0210.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.3
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 18:45+218:50+25m1,319.376 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3341.8
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionO 19:23+119:25+12m1151.137 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0037.2
#4/==/AKAkola Junction 20:25-420:35+010m3188.364284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.2
#5|--|WHMWashim 21:49+121:50+11m11167.474555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#6|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 22:29+322:30+31m11215.442466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5580.5
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction 00:25-1500:30+35m12295.945382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#8|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 01:08+501:10+72m22324.335412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5063.9
#9|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 03:00+103:10+510m--2388.229461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.1
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 05:20-205:30+010m12451.338647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#11|--|LURLaturX 06:22-306:32+210m12484.361621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.1
#12|--|UMDOsmanabad 07:50+407:55+35m12563.465679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town 08:28+308:30+32m12599.434528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.3
#14|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction 09:35-109:40+45m42636.786515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.3
#15!==!JEURJeur 10:04+610:05+81m12671.047526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3573.8
#16/==/DDDaund Junction 11:40+111:50+110m52744.872519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3946.7
#17/==/URIUruli 12:29+212:30+21m12791.538552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.8
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction• 13:15+1-22820.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.