Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:18:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:18:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 907751-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2185159-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1450394-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1450394-0

12766/Amravati - Tirupati SF Express
అమరావతి -తిరుపతి ద్వి వీక్లీ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్ / अमरावती - तिरुपती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     अमरावती - तिरुपति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AMI/Amravati (Terminal) --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 13, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jul 17, 2014 (01:16AM)
Updated: Jun 17 2017 (01:15) by Awes Khan*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amravati (Terminal) and Tirupati Main is 236 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 55m    22 halts    Distance: 1309 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
AMI/Amravati (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
  T  F 
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

22 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)» -06:45+0110.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.3
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 07:00+207:03+23m319.371336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#3/==/AKAkola Junction 08:10-308:30+120m3188.280284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5979.1
#4|--|WHMWashimX 09:29+1009:30+101m11167.474555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#5|--|HNLHingoli DeccanX 10:09+1410:10+141m11215.471466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4958.2
#6|--|BMFBasmat 10:59+2211:00+221m--1273.534391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4022.3
#7|--|PAUPurna JunctionX 11:40+711:50+2410m--1295.952384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 12:25+1912:30+205m--1326.345367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#9!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 13:00+1913:02+202m--1348.770378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4249.2
#10|--|DABDharmabad 13:44+3713:45+381m--1397.952354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4539.1
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 14:30+2914:32+342m21437.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi 15:25+3015:26+311m--1489.051524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations02:14113.9
#13/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaXO 17:40+1017:50+1610m21603.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58105.9
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 19:48+1219:50+152m21708.971515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0475.3
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction 20:54+1820:55+181m11784.260328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5555.4
#16|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 21:50+1421:52+172m--1839.661293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.1
#17|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 22:45+4222:50+295m--1893.762425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:49112.4
#18%==%ATPAnantapur 00:39+1:1400:40+1:151m--21006.142348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4833.3
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 01:28+1:0801:30+1:142m--21039.460371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0767.4
#20|--|KRYKadiri 02:37+1:2002:38+1:211m--21106.858528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2077.3
#21|--|MPLMadanapalle Road 03:58+1:1604:00+1:162m121184.159628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#22|--|PILPiler 04:43+1:2404:45+1:242m--21226.142459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.9
#23|--|PAKPakala Junction 05:43+1:1405:45+1:212m121267.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.9
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 06:40+34---21308.9-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.