Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:31:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:31:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1028261-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194928-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2194929-0
Details Edit
Side View; Sleeper;
Entry# 2364028-0

19782⇒19614/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ     अमृतसर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस (धुरी के रास्ते)

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

  
  
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jul 23, 2016 (06:39PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (11:14) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction is 79 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 849 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 3
S    F 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M    S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

24 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -17:50-310.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 18:18-18:20-2m1142.348237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 19:05-19:10-5m2178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 19:26-19:28-2m1199.651244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 20:10-20:20-10m21135.578249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#6%--%METMalerkotla 20:55-20:57-2m11180.844247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#7%==%DUIDhuri Junction 21:20-21:35-15m41197.681249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#8%--%SAGSangrur 21:47-21:49-2m11213.764238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#9%--%SFMSunam 22:01-22:03-2m11226.448235mNRSunam, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4737.7
#10%--%JHLJakhal Junction 22:50-22:55-5m--1264.265227mNRJakhal, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1581.6
#11%--%HSRHisar Junction 00:10-01:00-50m22345.865212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5559.9
#12%==%BNWBhiwani Junction 01:55-02:05-10m--2405.781217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.1
#13%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri 02:25-02:27-2m12432.849218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0855.8
#14/==/RERewari Junction 03:35-03:40-5m42488.685246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#15/==/KRHKhairthal 04:14-04:16-2m22536.576308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction 04:37-04:40-3m22563.278272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#17!%%!%RHGRajgarh 05:08-05:10-2m12599.343298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#18!%%!%BUBaswaX 05:27-05:29-2m12611.458288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#19!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 05:42-05:44-2m22624.186283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#20%==%DODausa 06:04-06:06-2m12652.880334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.6
#21%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 06:44-06:46-2m12703.419389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#22%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 07:03-07:05-2m22708.913424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#23%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 07:30-07:45-15m32714.382436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#24%==%FLPhulera Junction 08:25-08:27-2m42768.983388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#25%==%KSGKishangarh 09:04-09:06-2m12820.232446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.8
#26%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 10:00--42849.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.