Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849437-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106584-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1497683-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2327442-0

11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਲੋ. ਮਾ. ਤਿ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस (पठानकोट ) एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available but no on board food available so arrange ur...
more...
own food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (10:12AM)
Updated: Jun 30 2017 (06:59) by Shiv Kumar Mishra*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.6/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 B4
  5
SLR
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
RMS
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 292 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 35m    89 halts    Distance: 2045 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and SNP/Sonipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

89 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -08:30+2410.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 08:45+1108:47+112m2118.767237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction 09:08+1109:10+112m2142.361236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX 09:31+909:33+92m1163.740235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 09:55+310:05+310m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 10:13+310:15+32m2183.381239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 10:27+710:29+72m1199.654243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#8/==/GRYGoraya 10:40+810:42+92m11109.563245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 10:54+910:56+92m11122.124243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 11:30-411:45+015m41135.540249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3825.4
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh 12:23+212:25+52m11160.979256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#12%--%METMalerkotlaX 12:40+712:42+82m21180.853247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction 13:01+913:05+114m--1197.677249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha 13:26+2213:28+232m11224.667250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#15!%%!%PTAPatialaX 13:51+2713:53+312m11250.236257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.3
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura JunctionO 14:35+2014:37+202m21275.564274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#17/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 14:56+2214:58+222m11295.721272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 15:20+1415:50+530m11303.470276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#19/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 16:07+3316:09+332m11323.263266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 16:30+3216:32+322m21345.468259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheriX 16:47+3516:49+352m11362.434253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraoriX 16:56+3516:58+362m21366.449255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#23/==/KUNKarnalX 17:13+3617:15+362m11378.665252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#24/==/GRAGharaunda 17:31+3617:33+362m11396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#25/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 17:51+3417:53+352m21412.879235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#26/==/SMKSamalkhaX 18:06+3718:08+372m11429.957227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#27/==/GNUGanaurX 18:21+3618:23+372m11442.160222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 18:39+3618:41+362m11458.157227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#29/==/RDDERathdhanaX 18:52+3518:54+352m11468.644223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#30/==/NURNarelaX 19:03+3519:05+362m11475.257220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh NagarX 19:23+3619:25+362m11492.417213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:226.1
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 19:47+2819:49+292m21498.58219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:314.1
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi 20:20+2020:50+1430m41502.634216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.3
#34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 21:03+1721:05+182m41509.966210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#35/==/FDBFaridabadX 21:24+1821:26+192m31530.828207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:177.8
#36/==/BVHBallabgarh 21:43+1521:45+192m41538.730204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4321.2
#37/==/PWLPalwal 22:28+622:30+62m51559.985199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan 23:00+1923:02+202m21602.475189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 23:35+2423:40+265m11643.965182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 00:26+2900:28+292m22693.721173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.1
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 00:40+2800:48+288m12697.859172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#42/==/DHODholpur JunctionXO 01:41+2801:43+302m2,32750.370177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX 02:06+3102:08+332m12777.349176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.5
#44/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 02:55+2903:00+305m12815.977213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#45/==/DBADabraXO 03:33+3803:35+392m22858.154207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46/==/SORSonagirX 03:56+3503:58+372m22877.146214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#47/==/DAADatiaX 04:13+4004:15+402m22888.543264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.9
#48/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:50+4005:00+4310m22913.466259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#49/==/BABBabinaX 05:23+5105:25+532m12938.754284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#50/==/BZYBasai 05:39+5305:41+562m12951.251289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#51/==/TBTTalbahatX 05:56+5705:58+1:022m12963.952313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.9
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction 06:44+5306:46+562m221003.877373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#53/==/JLNJakhalaunO 06:59+1:0507:01+1:072m221020.499396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#54/==/DUADhauraXO 07:08+1:1207:10+1:142m--21032.020407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4534.6
#55/==/BINABina JunctionX 08:55+1609:00+185m321066.670413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#56/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 09:15+2409:17+242m221084.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#57/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 09:39+2509:41+252m221112.469417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#58/==/GLGGulabGanjX 09:57+2609:59+262m--21130.775433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.2
#59/==/BHSVidishaX 10:16+2910:18+292m221151.956431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#60/==/SCISanchiX 10:28+3110:30+322m--21161.266427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction 11:10+3611:15+395m121205.337498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#62/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 11:25+4311:27+432m421211.565496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#63/==/MDDPMandi Dip 11:42+4611:44+472m121227.762455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#64/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj 11:57+4811:59+482m121241.154448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.9
#65/==/BNIBudniX 12:33+5112:35+512m121272.047311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#66/==/HBDHoshangabadX 12:44+5212:46+532m221279.132309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.1
#67/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:20+4413:25+525m221297.184328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#68/==/BPFBanapura 13:49+1:0013:51+1:012m121330.677315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#69/==/TBNTimarni 14:13+1:0114:15+1:012m221358.761308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#70/==/HDHarda 14:29+5914:31+592m321372.876289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#71/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 14:56+1:0214:58+1:022m121404.480281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#72/==/CAERChhanera 15:21+1:0015:23+1:022m221435.177283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#73/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 15:46+1:0515:48+1:072m221464.818308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.6
#74/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 16:40+3716:45+375m121480.478309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#75/==/NPNRNepanagar 17:18+3817:20+382m221523.169289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#76/==/BAUBurhanpur 17:43+3617:45+362m121549.494267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.4
#77/==/RVRaverX 17:58+4018:00+412m--21569.875243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#78/==/NBNimbhoraX 18:08+4318:10+432m121579.865231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#79/==/SAVSavdaX 18:18+4318:20+432m221588.537219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#80/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 18:45+4018:55+4210m421604.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#81/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 19:18+4619:20+472m221628.187 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#82/==/PCPachora JunctionXO 19:53+5419:55+552m--21675.940264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.9
#83/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 21:03+2521:05+522m--21720.8101 CRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4067.3
#84/==/MMRManmad JunctionXO 21:45+1:1121:50+1:105m321788.264582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#85/==/NKNasik RoadX 22:58+1:0223:00+1:042m321861.143564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#86/==/DVLDevlaliO 23:08+1:0423:10+1:042m221866.829560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3344.9
#87/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:43+1800:45+302m331911.842589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5781.6
#88/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:42+3502:45+333m631993.46010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#89/==/TNAThane 03:03+003:05+12m632011.55211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#90/==/DRDadar Central 03:33+1103:35+122m632035.8187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#91/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 04:05+18---32044.8-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.