Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:10:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:10:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

69105/Anand Ahmedabad MEMU
આણંદ અમદાવાદ મેમુ     आणंद अहमदाबाद मेमू

ANND/Anand Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (16:33) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 
Arrives @ 05:10 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANNDAnand Junction» -03:05+2310.06745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:077.8
#2/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 03:12+503:13+51m--17.86639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#3/==/UTDUtarsandaX 03:18+603:19+81m--113.34741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction 03:26+703:27+81m2118.86137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#5/==/GTEGothajX 03:36+803:37+91m--127.97333mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 03:44+903:45+101m--136.32635mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#7/==/NEPNenpurX 03:54+1103:55+111m--140.24837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#8/==/KANJKanijX 03:59+704:00+71m--143.43839mWR387120 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#9/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO 04:07+604:08+71m--147.81539mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.3
#10/==/GERGeratpur 04:21+304:22+41m--151.04641mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#11/==/VTAVatvaX 04:29+704:30+101m--156.42848mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.7
#12/==/MANManinagarO 04:40+1004:41+101m1161.2750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:293.4
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 05:10-2-2164.5-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.