Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1703456-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2334865-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2339593-0

12324/Anand Vihar (T) - Howrah SF Express
আনন্দ বিহার (টি) - হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     आनंद विहार (ट.) - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:37PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:12) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (18)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Howrah Junction is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 1439 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 4
S   T  
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# 10
 M   F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -07:05-410.068209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
60 intermediate stations06:20428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:25-13:40-15m41428.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 16:35-16:45-10m41622.357100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 19:25-19:40-15m--1775.17784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:40205.5
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction 22:20-22:25-5m31980.653115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2676.2
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction 23:51-23:53-2m311056.866 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:52123.3
#7/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 01:45-01:55-10m121180.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction 02:55-03:00-5m521238.467114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:00200.5
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:00--1021438.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.