Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 846123-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2157145-13
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2224928-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2366954-0

12315/Ananya Express
অনন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     अनन्या एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 03, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ananya Exp will converted into LHB Coaches From Kolkata WEF 09/02/2017 & From Udaipur City WEF 13/02/2017
Wed Feb 08, 2017 (07:08AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:34) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12317/12318 has RSA. ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Udaipur City is 288 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 35m    20 halts    Distance: 2141 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and TDL/Tundla Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
    T  
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights (Avg 3h 25m late)
Platform# 1
      S
UDZ/Udaipur City 

20 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -13:10+0310.0676mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2998.7
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 14:39+514:41+62m2198.78037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:19105.9
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction 16:00+2216:05+225m41204.684114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5881.6
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 17:03+2217:05+222m21286.258254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 17:35+3417:37+352m21315.334270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1844.3
#6/==/JAJJhajha 18:55+1119:00+155m31359.662142mECRJhajha, Bihar
52 intermediate stations02:50176.3
#7/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 21:50+3722:00+3910m71535.95557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:50211.5
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:50+202:05+1315m32747.47584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03152.7
#9/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 04:08+1:2504:18+1:2710m12900.179100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27194.3
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 06:45+2:3406:50+2:495m221094.482129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50231.2
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction 09:40+4:0809:45+4:125m421325.634167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort 10:25+4:2210:30+4:265m121348.649169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35225.5
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 15:05+3:4415:10+4:085m--21574.156265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:20131.8
#14|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 17:30+4:2717:45+4:2715m421705.952436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:35134.7
#15%==%AIIAjmer Junction 20:20+4:0320:30+4:0210m421840.663480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#16%--%NSDNasirabad 20:52+4:1220:54+4:132m121863.766428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3841.8
#17%--%BJNRBijainagar 21:32+4:1021:34+4:122m121905.579403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#18%--%BHLBhilwara 22:25+4:1422:30+4:155m121972.541426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.2
#19|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 23:50+3:5500:20+3:5330m122026.756403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1671.4
#20%--%MVJMavli Junction 01:36+3:4201:38+3:442m132098.251501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4538.3
#21%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 02:23+3:3502:25+3:352m132136.512566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.1
#22!--!UDZUdaipur City• 02:45+3:25-132140.7-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.