Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2169284-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169284-0


12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
ಅಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अंग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12253 scheduled to depart Yeshwantpur on 18/11/2017 is diverted to run via Hijli , Nimpura , Asansol stsn (instead of, Kharagpur and Howrah).
Mon
...
more...
Nov 06, 2017 (08:35PM)
Updated: Dec 15 2017 (10:07) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TPTY^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - poor (13)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 277 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 2474 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
      S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

25 halts. 485 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -13:30+0610.035918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3319.4
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 14:03+014:05+02m2119.462907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08131.2
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 16:13+016:15+02m51150.672404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.5
#4/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:25+017:30+05m21235.160215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35124.8
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction 20:05+520:15+010m--1359.849115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.4
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction 21:58+022:00+02m31443.29219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#7/==/NLRNellore 22:25+022:26+01m21481.68121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#8/==/OGLOngole 23:52+023:53+01m11598.250 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47138.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:40+002:55+015m--2736.86626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:16148.9
#10/--/RJYRajahmundryX 05:11+005:13+02m32885.86723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45183.4
#11/==/DVDDuvvada 07:58+008:00+02m421069.23446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO↵¶ 08:30+008:50+020m--21086.46711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.2
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 09:45+009:47+02m421147.67366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.9
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur 12:45+012:47+02m121364.57526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.2
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 14:45+015:05+020m421511.74625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:30+015:35+05m--21530.85539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction 16:05+016:10+05m121558.46628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46115.7
#18/==/BHCBhadrak 17:56+017:58+02m--21674.28522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#19/==/BLSBalasoreX 18:42+018:44+02m321736.67420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 20:18+020:33+015m--21852.75442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 22:40+023:00+020m821967.78010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.4
#22/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:31+001:36+05m432168.069114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36110.6
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 03:12+003:17+05m232278.641270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:2397.5
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction↵¶ 05:40+006:05+025m2,332376.16054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#25%==%AHAAbhaipur 06:28+006:29+01m--32399.23253mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 07:10+007:15+05m132421.24256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.1
#27%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction• 08:30+0-132474.3-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.