Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:06:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:06:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16085/Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)
அரக்கோணம்-ஜோலார்பேட்டை     अरक्कोणम-जोलारपेट्टई एक्सप्रेस

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction --> JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 04, 2012 (05:07PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66009 chennai Central Arakkonam Pass
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Jolarpettai Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 145 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 

13 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Jolarpettai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction» -18:05+5--10.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#2/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiX 18:19+318:20+31m--111.765109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#3/==/SHUSholinghurX 18:29+818:30+131m--121.4106129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:047.1
#4/==/TUGThalangai 18:34+1618:35+161m--128.552143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX 18:44+1518:45+181m2136.452179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuramXO 18:54+1918:55+201m--144.233197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#7/==/THLTiruvalamX 19:04+1919:05+201m--149.140195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1811.9
#8/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 19:23+1219:25+122m1161.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#9/==/GYMGudiyattamX 19:44+1719:45+171m3185.672270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#10/==/MEHMelalathurX 19:49+1819:50+181m--190.476275mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#11/==/VLTValathoor 19:54+1919:55+191m--195.440285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/MPIMelpatti 20:04+1820:05+191m--1101.450295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#13/==/ABAmburX 20:19+1720:20+181m--1113.169332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#14/==/VNVaniyambadi 20:34+1820:35+181m--1129.224355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4016.3
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction• 21:15+2-21145.4-404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.