Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:15:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:15:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56007/Arakkonam - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
அரக்கோணம் - காட்பாடி பயணிகள் ரயில்     अरक्कोणम - काट्पाडी पैसेंजर

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction --> KPD/Katpadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:09) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Katpadi Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KPD/Katpadi Junction 

6 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Katpadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction» -21:00+0310.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:0121.4
#2/==/SHUSholinghur 21:01+3421:02+371m--121.4106129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:047.1
#3/==/TUGThalangai 21:06+3921:07+391m--128.559143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.9
#4/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX 21:15+3621:17+362m2136.452179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#5/==/MCNMukundarayapuram 21:26+4321:27+461m1144.249197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#6/==/THLTiruvalam 21:33+4821:34+501m--149.153195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#7/==/SVURSevur 21:41+5121:42+581m--155.25203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:035.7
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction• 22:45+14-2161.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.