Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:47:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:47:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12885/Aranyak Express
আরণ্যক এক্সপ্রেস     आरण्यक एक्सप्रेस

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> BJE/Bhojudih Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 17.11.17. ➡One CC coach is added. Running with CE1
Sun Nov
...
more...
05, 2017 (10:17AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:01) by Yuva Rahul Shortly In Serampore😊😯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D1
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhojudih Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 320 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BJE/Bhojudih Junction 

11 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhojudih Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar» -07:45+0210.0218mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:134.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 07:58+008:00+12m114.6826mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
20 intermediate stations00:4663.2
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 08:46+908:48+82m--167.8689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3944.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 09:27+309:32+35m31112.23542mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4023.1
#5/==/MDNMidnaporeX 10:12+010:14+22m21135.39652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.1
#6/==/SLBSalboni 10:29+1110:30+121m--1159.47442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 10:39+1210:40+131m--1170.57257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#8/==/GBAGarhbeta 10:50+1310:51+141m--1182.58458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.1
#9/==/VSUBishnupur JunctionX 11:09+1511:10+161m11207.67974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.2
#10/==/BQABankura Junction 11:33+1511:35+152m--1237.87189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#11/==/ADRAAdra Junction 12:20+1112:25+135m11290.865192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#12/==/SNTDSantaldih 12:46+1612:47+161m--1313.632154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.8
#13/==/BJEBhojudih Junction• 13:00+14---1320.5-156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.