Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:42:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:42:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009008-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385605-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2303755-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2318682-0

19707/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> JP/Jaipur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (05:24PM)
Updated: Nov 23 2016 (11:20) by Bengaluru Chennai Mail in MSTS coming soon^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 0m    37 halts    Distance: 1108 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

37 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -20:55+9510.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 21:10+1121:12+122m816.14114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 21:30+1221:32+132m6118.47418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 22:45+1322:47+142m11108.48812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#5/==/VAPIVapi 23:20+2023:22+202m11156.98327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.4
#6/==/NVSNavsariX 00:09+2100:11+212m12222.35014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.8
#7/==/STSuratX 00:47+1000:52+105m12252.18818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 01:26+1201:28+112m12302.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 01:37+1301:39+132m32311.37120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:39+1002:44+145m--2381.87337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction 03:13+1503:15+142m22417.37045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:31+1203:32+131m22436.14737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 04:30+1504:50+1820m42481.91551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:245.9
#14!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 05:14+1505:16+162m--2487.86355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#15!%%!%KLLKalol JunctionX 05:36+2905:38+312m--2508.73971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0441.9
#16%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 06:42+2206:44+282m--2550.74293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.7
#17%--%UJAUnjhaX 07:15+2607:17+312m--2572.326115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3213.7
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur 07:49+3007:51+312m--2586.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#19%--%CHPChhapi 08:03+3508:05+362m--2599.332168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.2
#20%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 08:35+2809:08+1133m--2615.564217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.6
#21!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 09:57+2110:07+2310m12668.139264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#22%==%SRPJSwarupGanjX 10:46+2210:48+222m12693.574334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road 11:03+2611:05+272m12712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana 11:20+2811:22+292m--2728.968355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#25!%%!%MOIMori Bera 11:33+3111:35+332m--2741.463322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#26!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 11:44+3811:46+382m--2750.857292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#27!%%!%FAFalnaO 12:03+3812:05+392m12767.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.4
#28!%%!%RANIRaniX 12:42+1712:44+192m22781.463282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#29!%%!%JALJawali 12:59+1913:01+192m--2797.163270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar 13:09+2113:11+212m12805.558269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 13:40+2413:43+263m--2833.580267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#32%==%SODSojat Road 13:59+3114:01+312m12854.775295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.4
#33!%%!%BERBeawarXO 14:54+4814:56+502m12921.135446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2952.3
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 16:25+1916:35+1810m12973.560480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#35%==%KSGKishangarh 17:04+3417:06+342m321002.287446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#36%==%NRINaraina 17:34+3617:36+352m--21043.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#37%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 17:50+3617:52+372m--21053.577388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#38%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 18:06+3918:08+382m--21071.447378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction• 18:55+31-521108.2-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.