Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:09:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:09:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385605-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009008-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2303735-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2303755-0

19708/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jaipur - Falna and 1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jaipur - Ajmer
Sat Jun 13, 2015
...
more...
(05:15PM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (13:53) by S K Jain*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 55m    37 halts    Distance: 1108 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

37 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -08:40+5510.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2636.7
#2%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 09:06+1409:08+132m2136.763378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 09:25+1409:27+142m2154.670388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#4%==%NRINaraina 09:36+1809:38+182m--165.179377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3140.8
#5%==%KSGKishangarh 10:09+1710:11+172m11105.935446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4928.8
#6%==%AIIAjmer JunctionX 11:00+711:10+1010m1,21134.775480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.3
#7!%%!%BERBeawar 11:52+2311:54+252m21187.085446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.4
#8%==%SODSojat RoadX 12:41+3512:43+352m11253.447295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2721.3
#9%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 13:10+2913:15+295m21274.758267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#10!%%!%SOSSomesar 13:44+2713:46+282m11302.663269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#11!%%!%JALJawaliX 13:54+3013:56+332m--1311.172270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#12!%%!%RANIRaniX 14:09+3614:11+372m--1326.854282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#13!%%!%FAFalnaX 14:27+3614:29+382m11341.241282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.2
#14!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 14:53+3114:55+332m--1357.456292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#15!%%!%MOIMori Bera 15:05+3615:07+362m--1366.862322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#16%==%NANANana 15:19+3815:21+392m--1379.260355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road 15:38+3915:40+392m--1396.269370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#18%==%SRPJSwarupGanjX 15:56+3915:58+392m--1414.636334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.4
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road 16:40+3716:50+4110m21440.135264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3052.6
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 18:20+418:25+115m11492.775217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#21%--%CHPChhapiX 18:38+2218:40+242m--1508.957168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur 18:54+3018:56+332m--1522.137135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2213.7
#23%--%UJAUnjha 19:18+3019:20+312m11535.865115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#24%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 19:40+4019:42+422m21557.54593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5641.9
#25%--%KLLKalol JunctionX 20:38+3120:40+322m--1599.44571mWRKalol, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#26!%%!%SBISabarmati JunctionX 21:08+3021:10+322m11620.4755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:505.9
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 22:00+322:30+730m11626.35551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.8
#28/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 23:20+1623:22+162m11672.17537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#29|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 23:37+1823:39+182m11690.84845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#30/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:23+1900:28+205m12726.39037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4770.5
#31/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 01:15+2601:17+252m42796.96220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 01:26+1601:28+152m22806.26120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.8
#33/==/STSuratX 02:17+2102:22+235m32856.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#34/==/NVSNavsari 02:43+2802:45+312m22885.97514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.4
#35/==/VAPIVapi 03:37+3503:39+372m22951.26627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4448.5
#36/==/DRDDahanu Road 04:23+3104:25+312m22999.77112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#37/==/BVIBorivaliX 05:41+2505:43+252m621089.83418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.3
#38/==/ADHAndheriX 06:05+2106:07+212m821102.11314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.1
#39/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 06:35+19-321108.2-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.