Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium;
Entry# 2322907-0
Details Edit
Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2353918-0
Details Edit
Side View;
Entry# 2353918-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2363652-0

12915/Ashram Express (PT)
આશ્રમ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     आश्रम एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with LHB coaches w.e.f 15th June 2017 Coach composition - 12 Sleeper , 3 Second class unreserved , 3 AC 3-tier , 1 AC...
more...
2-Tier, 1 AC First Cum 2-Tier and 2 Power cars. Total 22 coaches
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (07:10PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:23) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (16)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 70 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 934 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and DO/Dausa
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

18 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:30+32810.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.9
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 18:45+4018:47+402m215.96255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0162.9
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction 19:48+3919:50+432m1168.86893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.7
#4%--%UJAUnjha 20:09+4420:11+442m2190.546115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.2
#5%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 21:07+3221:09+352m11133.662217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5152.6
#6!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 22:00+4722:10+4810m11186.271264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2498.9
#7!%%!%FAFalnaX 23:34+5223:36+532m21285.180282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.1
#8!%%!%BERBeawar 01:32+5501:34+552m12439.368446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4652.3
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 02:20+5702:30+5410m12491.667480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00134.7
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction 04:30+5204:40+5310m12626.382436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.5
#11%==%DODausaX 05:25+1:0105:27+1:012m22687.875334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction 05:50+5405:52+572m12716.593283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.7
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh 06:08+5806:10+582m12741.272298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.2
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction 06:40+1:0006:43+1:003m12777.464272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#15/==/KRHKhairthalX 07:08+5307:10+532m12804.139308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1347.9
#16/==/RERewari JunctionO 08:23+3808:25+442m62852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road 08:43+3308:45+332m22873.386228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaonX 09:06+3509:08+352m22903.360219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 09:25+3509:27+352m32920.320219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4314.1
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 10:10+41-32934.4-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.