Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:38:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:38:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087500-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2490218-0


15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> LGH/Lalgarh Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at NTSK, MXN, DMV, LMG, GHY, NJP, KNE, SPJ, MFP,...
more...
HJP, CPR, HRI, MB, DLI
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15909/ Avadh Assam Express Cancelled On 05-01-2018
Thu Jan 04, 2018 (06:04PM)
Updated: Dec 09 2017 (17:19) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa; Total 6 Rakes With PM @DBRG
Rating: 3.3/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction is 323 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 66h 55m    85 halts    Distance: 3116 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights (Avg 3h 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

85 halts. 490 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -09:35+48110.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 10:30+5210:40+5510m--142.048124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 12:48+4712:50+552m11144.658 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.1
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 13:46+1:0913:56+1:0810m11198.642118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.1
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction 14:50+5714:52+1:002m--1236.870102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#6|--|SZRSarupathar 15:21+1:0915:23+1:102m--1270.652123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4236.3
#7|--|DMVDimapur 16:05+1:0616:10+1:125m--1306.959154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#8|--|DPUDiphu 16:48+1:1616:50+1:182m--1344.049177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4032.3
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction 17:30+1:1917:35+1:235m21376.339141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0944.9
#10!==!HJIHojai 18:44+1:1618:46+1:222m--1421.27678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 19:21+1:3619:23+1:382m31465.87365mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!JIDJagi RoadX 19:51+1:4919:53+1:502m--1499.83262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:4757.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahati 21:40+1:2822:00+1:3620m51556.82659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#14%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 22:15+1:3822:20+1:435m--1563.45452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45149.8
#15%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 01:05+2:4301:15+2:3410m--2713.25959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#16%==%KOJKokrajharX 01:43+2:4401:45+2:442m12741.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#17%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 01:55+2:4701:57+2:472m--2750.88645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4868.8
#18%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 02:45+3:0102:50+3:065m--2819.73848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#19!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 03:20+3:0903:25+3:165m12838.56048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0060.1
#20!%%!%DQGDhupguri 04:25+3:3604:30+3:355m--2898.65877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#21!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 05:03+3:4405:05+3:482m12930.43786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 06:00+3:5306:15+4:0815m32964.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4256.8
#23%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 06:57+4:2606:59+4:282m221020.87069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj 07:25+4:3307:30+4:325m221051.37453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#25%==%DLKDalkholaX 07:53+4:3707:55+4:382m221079.844 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 08:35+4:3208:40+4:315m121108.86238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#27%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 08:53+4:3708:55+4:382m221122.32934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3043.5
#28/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 10:25+4:1210:45+4:2320m521165.859 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5857.4
#29/==/NNANaugachia 11:43+4:2511:45+4:252m221223.26839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#30/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 11:59+4:2812:01+4:292m121239.17240mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#31/==/MNEMansi Junction 12:36+4:2512:38+4:272m121281.43844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 12:52+4:3412:55+4:353m121290.28344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#33/==/BGSBegusarai 13:24+4:3513:27+4:353m121330.21947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4815.3
#34/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 14:15+4:2014:25+4:2810m621345.65949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#35/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 14:53+4:2914:55+4:362m121373.13551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4023.3
#36/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:35+4:3015:45+4:4110m721396.45751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#37/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 16:40+4:4116:45+4:395m321448.55957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#38/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 17:40+4:4217:45+4:475m121502.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#39/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:55+4:4918:00+4:505m321507.73656mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3054.2
#40/==/CPRChhapra Junction 19:30+4:4819:40+4:4710m--21561.88058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#41/==/EKMAEkmaX 20:01+5:0020:03+4:522m121589.74362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.3
#42/==/SVSiwan Junction 20:50+4:4120:55+4:425m321623.07169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#43/==/MWMairwaX 21:13+4:3921:15+4:412m121644.35571mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 21:31+4:2621:33+4:262m--21658.94673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#45/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 21:50+4:2621:55+4:265m--21671.86275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 22:15+4:3722:20+4:375m1,221692.53778mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.1
#47/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 23:40+4:2423:55+4:1415m221741.64284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4833.9
#48/==/KLDKhalilabadX 00:43+4:1600:45+4:172m131775.55584mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#49/==/BSTBasti 01:17+4:2101:20+4:223m131805.17091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5260.5
#50/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 02:12+4:2702:14+4:282m231865.647104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.9
#51/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:50+4:3202:55+4:345m131893.561111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 03:40+4:4803:42+4:482m131939.549112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5343.2
#53/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 04:35+4:3104:37+4:192m131982.735123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#54/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:25+4:2105:35+4:2610m432011.065 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0368.7
#55/==/BLMBalamau Junction 06:38+4:3606:40+4:362m232079.871 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#56/==/HRIHardoiX 07:08+4:4007:10+4:402m132112.864 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5962.8
#57/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 08:09+4:1408:12+4:013m332175.667157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.7
#58/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 09:15+4:1109:20+4:275m232246.379174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4863.1
#59/==/RMURampur JunctionX 10:08+4:1310:10+3:582m332309.425191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0527.2
#60/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:15+4:1111:25+4:1110m232336.757196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3230.5
#61/==/AMROAmroha 11:57+3:5711:59+5:112m232367.279216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.5
#62/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 12:55+3:4312:57+3:462m132440.752216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#63/==/PKWPilkhuaO 13:10+3:4913:12+4:592m--32451.923217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.6
#64/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 14:18+3:4814:20+3:322m332477.521216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4520.4
#65/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 15:05+3:5915:30+3:5025m932497.913219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:132.7
#66/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 15:43+3:2315:44+3:241m132500.632221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.6
#67/==/SSBShakur Basti 15:58+3:1616:00+3:152m132508.146217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#68/==/NNONangloi 16:09+3:1916:11+3:202m132515.063214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#69/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 16:23+3:2216:25+3:222m--32527.660220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#70/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 17:05+3:0817:10+3:085m--32567.857220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.1
#71/==/JINDJind JunctionX 18:10+3:5618:15+3:565m--32624.985228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#72/==/NRWNarwana Junction 18:39+3:3018:41+3:302m332658.774230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#73%==%TUNTohanaO 19:02+3:0119:04+3:012m--32684.723227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3212.2
#74%==%JHLJakhal Junction 19:36+3:1019:41+3:105m--32696.883228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#75%==%BRZBareta 19:51+3:1319:53+3:132m132710.877225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#76%==%BLZBudhlada 20:05+3:0620:07+3:062m--32726.174224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#77%==%MSZMansa 20:20+3:0720:22+3:072m132742.280223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#78%==%MAURMaur 20:36+3:0920:38+3:092m--32760.925217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2233.9
#79!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 22:00+3:2422:35+3:1535m432794.866208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.1
#80%--%MBYMandi Dabwali 23:08+3:1623:10+3:282m132830.954200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3329.8
#81%--%SGRASangaria 23:43+3:3523:45+3:262m--32860.745191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.4
#82%--%HMHHanumangarh Junction 00:20+3:3300:25+3:345m142887.270184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#83%--%PGKPiliBanga 00:47+3:3800:49+3:412m242912.948177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#84%--%SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 01:20+3:2601:25+3:395m142937.774173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#85|--|MHJMahajan 02:16+3:3002:18+3:312m143000.370198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3439.6
#86|--|LKSLunkaransarX 02:52+3:3402:54+3:352m143040.047193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3675.7
#87|--|LGHLalgarh Junction• 04:30+3:37-143115.7-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.