Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1792221-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944835-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2214111-0

15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> LGH/Lalgarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at NTSK, MXN, DMV, LMG, GHY, NJP, KNE, SPJ, MFP,...
more...
HJP, CPR, HRI, MB, DLI
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Wed Apr 26, 2017 (09:10PM)
Updated: Jul 18 2017 (21:57) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing. Total 6 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction is 323 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 66h 55m    87 halts    Distance: 3116 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

87 halts. 490 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -09:35+0110.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 10:30+110:40+310m--142.048124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 12:48-212:50+112m11144.658101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.1
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 13:46+1513:56+1510m11198.642118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.1
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction 14:50-314:52+82m--1236.870102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#6|--|SZRSarupathar 15:21+1815:23+182m--1270.652123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4236.3
#7|--|DMVDimapur 16:05+1216:10+155m--1306.962154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3637.1
#8|--|DPUDiphu 16:46+1816:48+192m--1344.046177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4232.3
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction 17:30+1817:35+195m21376.343141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0244.9
#10!==!HJIHojaiX 18:37+1218:39+172m--1421.27478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 19:15+2519:17+262m31465.87365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!JIDJagi RoadX 19:45+3519:47+352m--1499.83062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahati 21:40+922:00+1520m51556.82659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#14%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 22:15+1722:20+175m--1563.46452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#15%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 22:58+3123:08+2810m--1604.28158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4864.9
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 23:56+4023:58+472m--1669.14049mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0744.1
#17%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 01:05+3001:15+3010m--2713.25959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#18%==%KOJKokrajharX 01:43+3701:45+372m12741.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 01:55+4001:57+402m--2750.886 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4868.8
#20%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 02:45+4702:50+475m--2819.73848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 03:20+4003:25+415m12838.56048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0060.1
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri 04:25+3604:30+365m--2898.65877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 05:03+3805:05+392m12930.43786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 06:00+3506:20+3620m32964.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#25%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 07:00+4907:02+492m221020.86569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#26%==%KNEKishanGanjX 07:30+5007:35+505m221051.37453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#27%==%DLKDalkholaX 07:58+5108:00+522m221079.85343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 08:33+4508:38+445m121108.86238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 08:51+4608:53+462m221122.31934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3243.9
#30/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 10:25+1610:45+2120m521166.27236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#31/==/NNANaugachiaX 11:33+4711:34+481m221223.66839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 11:48+5311:49+541m121239.67240mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#33/==/MNEMansi Junction 12:24+1:0612:25+1:081m121281.83544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.8
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 12:40+1:0612:42+1:082m121290.66743mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3640.1
#35/==/BGSBegusarai 13:18+1:0913:20+1:102m121330.72047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4515.3
#36/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 14:05+5114:25+4520m621346.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 14:55+5414:56+551m121373.53651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#38/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:35+4615:45+4710m721396.85751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 16:40+5616:45+595m321448.95157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.8
#40/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 17:48+5717:50+592m121502.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#41/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 18:00+1:0018:05+1:005m321508.138 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2554.2
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction 19:30+5619:40+5610m--21562.38058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#43/==/EKMAEkmaX 20:01+1:0820:03+1:082m--21590.24362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.3
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction 20:50+5320:55+555m321623.56469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#45/==/MWMairwaX 21:15+5621:17+572m121644.86271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 21:31+1:0021:33+1:012m--21659.44673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#47/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 21:50+5721:55+575m--21672.36275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 22:15+5622:20+585m221693.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.1
#49/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 23:40+1:1223:55+1:1515m621742.14284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4833.9
#50/==/KLDKhalilabadX 00:43+1:1000:45+1:112m131776.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#51/==/BSTBastiX 01:15+1:0901:20+1:105m131805.67091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5260.5
#52/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 02:12+1:0902:14+1:092m231866.147104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#53/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:50+1:0602:55+1:075m131894.161110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#54/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 03:40+1:0603:42+1:062m131940.149111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5343.2
#55/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 04:35+1:0904:37+1:112m131983.335123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#56/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:25+1:1305:35+1:1310m432011.765124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0368.7
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction 06:38+1:3506:40+1:352m232080.471138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX 07:08+1:3907:10+1:402m132113.463145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#59/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 08:10+1:3608:15+1:355m332176.570157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#60/==/BEBareilly Junction 09:15+1:5009:20+1:505m232247.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.1
#61/==/RMURampur JunctionX 10:12+1:5710:17+1:555m332310.128191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.2
#62/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:15+1:3311:25+1:3310m232337.357196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3230.6
#63/==/AMROAmroha 11:57+1:3711:59+1:372m232367.979216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.4
#64/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 12:55+1:3812:57+1:412m132441.352216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#65/==/PKWPilkhuaO 13:10+1:3813:12+1:382m--32452.523217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.6
#66/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 14:18+1:3514:20+1:352m332478.127216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#67/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 15:05+1:4715:30+2:0125m932498.413219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:132.7
#68/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 15:43+2:0815:44+2:091m--32501.132221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.6
#69/==/SSBShakur Basti 15:58+2:0816:00+2:082m132508.752 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:086.9
#70/==/NNONangloi 16:08+2:1616:10+2:162m132515.658214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#71/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 16:23+2:2016:25+2:202m--32528.160 NRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#72/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 17:05+2:2217:10+2:215m--32568.257220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.1
#73%==%JINDJind JunctionX 18:10+2:1118:15+2:105m--32625.478228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#74%==%NRWNarwana Junction 18:41+2:1518:43+2:152m332659.265230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#75%==%TUNTohana 19:07+2:1019:09+2:102m--32685.228227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.2
#76%==%JHLJakhal JunctionXO 19:35+2:0119:40+2:005m--32697.364227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#77%==%BRZBareta 19:53+1:5519:55+1:542m132711.271225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#78%==%BLZBudhlada 20:08+1:5520:10+1:552m--32726.674224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#79%==%MSZMansa 20:23+2:0220:25+2:022m132742.762223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#80%==%MAURMaur 20:43+1:5820:45+1:582m--32761.427217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1533.9
#81!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 22:00+1:4222:35+1:3935m432795.366207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.1
#82|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 23:08+2:0223:10+2:042m132831.454200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3329.8
#83|--|SGRASangaria 23:43+2:0023:45+2:022m--32861.245191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.4
#84|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 00:20+1:5400:25+1:565m142887.770184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#85|--|PGKPiliBanga 00:47+2:0300:49+2:052m242913.448177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#86|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 01:20+2:0001:25+2:015m142938.274173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#87|--|MHJMahajan 02:16+2:0502:18+2:062m143000.870198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3439.6
#88|--|LKSLunkaransarX 02:52+2:0702:54+2:072m143040.447193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3675.8
#89|--|LGHLalgarh Junction• 04:30+1:28-143116.2-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.