Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1359420-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931944-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2313934-0

19040/Avadh Express (PT)
اودھ ایکسپریس     अवध एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 35m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 22, 2015 (05:04PM)
Updated: Aug 13 2017 (08:32) by West Central Railway 🇮🇳
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 2.5/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 378 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 35m    80 halts    Distance: 2155 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 3
S T T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights (Avg 4h 47m late)
Platform# 2
  T T S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

80 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -06:00+1:50310.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#2|--|MTRMotipur 06:23+2:1906:25+2:222m1126.17361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#3|--|MAIMehsi 06:36+2:3706:38+2:412m1139.56465mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#4|--|CAAChakia 06:46+2:5306:48+2:542m1148.13566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5532.1
#5|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 07:43+2:4107:48+2:455m--180.27372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction 08:05+2:4408:07+2:462m11100.87674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#7|--|BTHBettiah 08:25+3:0808:27+3:112m11123.55879mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 09:05+3:2109:10+3:225m--1160.26688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#9|--|HIRHarinagar 09:24+3:3409:26+3:342m11175.74597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.7
#10|--|BUGBagaha 10:00+3:3610:05+3:365m--1201.43194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4322.2
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa 10:48+3:3010:50+3:302m--1223.64496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#12|--|KZAKhadda 10:59+3:3111:01+3:322m11230.36198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#13|--|SBZSiswa BazarX 11:15+3:3111:17+3:342m11244.56699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.5
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 11:41+3:3211:46+3:315m--1271.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.7
#15|--|PPCPipraich 12:19+3:3212:22+3:323m--1290.82786mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 13:05+3:1313:20+3:2015m11309.83784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#17/==/SWASahjanwa 13:48+3:2513:50+3:302m11327.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#18/==/MHHMagharX 14:00+3:3014:02+3:342m--1335.25182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad 14:12+3:3614:14+3:372m11343.76883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#20/==/BSTBasti 14:40+3:4214:45+3:425m11373.35891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3230.8
#21/==/BVBabhnanX 15:17+3:3915:19+3:422m11404.17699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#22/==/SNCSwami Narayan ChhapiaX 15:28+3:4615:30+3:462m--1415.487100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa 15:33+3:5115:35+3:562m11419.865103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction 15:48+3:5815:50+4:002m21433.856104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 16:20+4:0916:35+4:0815m11461.875110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.8
#26/==/CLJColonelGanjX 16:58+4:2317:00+4:342m11490.652109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road 17:20+4:3617:22+4:442m11507.854111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#28/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 17:40+4:5017:42+4:512m--1523.945120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.1
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:18+4:5218:23+4:495m--1551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.1
#30/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 19:02+4:5119:04+4:512m11571.123119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#31/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 19:15+4:5019:20+4:475m11575.418118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.3
#32/--/LCLucknow City 19:41+4:4219:43+4:432m--1581.78126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:375.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 20:20+4:2220:55+4:1035m41586.760126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 21:49+4:1921:50+4:201m--1641.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.5
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:30+4:3422:37+4:437m91658.679129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:0383.2
#36/==/PHDPhaphundX 23:40+5:2123:42+5:302m31741.755145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#37/==/BNTBharthanaX 00:22+5:2000:24+5:302m--2778.154149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 00:46+5:3400:48+5:462m22798.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#39/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 01:27+6:0601:29+6:122m32853.338167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.9
#40/==/FZDFirozabadXO 02:00+6:0202:02+6:112m32873.217164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.5
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction 03:00+5:5703:05+6:045m12889.825167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42/==/AFAgra Fort 04:00+6:0304:10+6:0810m12912.710169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#43/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 04:22+6:0904:24+6:112m--2914.845172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2921.8
#44/--/KLBKiraoliX 04:53+6:0804:55+6:092m12936.532172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.4
#45/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 05:18+5:5805:20+6:002m--2948.961179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#46/--/RBSRupbas 05:34+6:0305:36+6:042m12963.124180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.2
#47/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 07:00+5:2907:05+5:285m32997.399199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.9
#48/==/HANHindaun City 07:25+5:2607:27+5:262m121030.267228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#49/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 07:36+5:3707:38+5:372m121040.376241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#50/==/GGCGangapur City 08:05+5:3808:10+5:385m221074.576269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#51/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 09:00+5:4509:05+5:445m221138.291265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.4
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 09:29+5:4409:31+5:442m221174.754247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#53/==/LKELakheriX 09:43+5:4909:45+5:502m--21185.556225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0560.6
#54/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 10:50+5:3310:55+5:385m2,321246.143256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavX 11:08+5:5111:10+5:512m221255.374276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#56/==/MKXMorakX 11:53+5:5511:55+5:582m121308.156336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#57/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 12:06+5:4912:08+5:502m121318.358359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#58/==/JHWJhalawar Road 12:20+6:0812:22+6:102m121330.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#59/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 12:36+5:4712:38+5:482m121346.575383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#60/==/GOHGaroth 12:56+6:0112:58+6:032m121369.153442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#61/==/SGZShamgarh 13:10+6:1013:15+6:085m121379.763465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#62/==/SVASuwasra 13:28+6:0813:30+6:102m121393.451455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#63/==/CMUChau Mahla 13:48+5:5613:50+5:562m121408.832425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.6
#64/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 14:33+5:3014:35+5:302m121431.460446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/MEPMahidpur RoadXO 14:58+5:1015:00+5:112m121454.423492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.1
#66/==/NADNagda JunctionX 15:45+5:1315:47+5:172m--21471.675469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#67/==/KUHKhachrod 15:58+5:3516:00+5:372m--21485.355498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#68/==/RTMRatlam Junction 16:30+5:2516:40+5:2510m421512.963495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4344.8
#69/==/BMIBamnia 17:23+5:4517:25+5:452m121557.871395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.6
#70/==/MGNMeghnagar 17:55+5:4817:57+5:492m221593.483321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#71/==/DHDDahod 18:21+5:3018:23+5:302m121626.557313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1773.2
#72/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 19:40+5:4219:42+5:432m121699.778122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#73/==/DRLDerol 20:00+5:4620:01+5:491m--21723.16987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.3
#74/==/BRCVadodara Junction 20:45+5:3720:55+5:3910m121773.47237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#75/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 22:02+5:2722:03+5:301m221853.33920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1749.8
#76/==/STSuratX 23:20+5:4123:25+5:415m221903.15918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1068.9
#77/==/BLValsadX 00:35+5:3100:37+5:312m331972.17912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#78/==/VAPIVapiX 00:57+5:3700:59+5:382m231998.36127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.2
#79/==/BORBoisar 02:08+5:4202:10+5:422m332068.64816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2568.3
#80/==/BVIBorivali 03:35+5:0803:40+5:055m832136.93418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.3
#81/==/ADHAndheriO 04:02+5:0904:04+5:102m--32149.21214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.1
#82/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 04:35+4:47-232155.2-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.