Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646803-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876439-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View;
Entry# 1646803-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Passing Station;
Entry# 2317408-0

12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
आझाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
During summer temporary augmentation of one extra GENERAL coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (04:59PM)
Updated: May 08 2017 (10:03) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (189 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
punctuality - good (33)
food - average (29)
ticket avbl - average (35)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - good (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 25m    28 halts    Distance: 2021 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CPH/Champa Junction and RIG/Raigarh
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

28 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -18:25-110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 19:50-20:05-15m2,5175.466520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar 21:22-21:25-3m11159.670651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.3
#4/--/BAPBelapur 22:23-22:25-2m11226.950539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.2
#5/--/KPGKopargaon 23:18-23:20-2m11271.136508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.2
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO 00:30-00:35-5m1,22313.478582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO 02:38-02:40-2m32473.436212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 03:20-03:30-10m3,62497.569209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#9/==/MKUMalkapur 04:13-04:15-2m22547.182251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaonX 04:53-04:55-2m12599.189281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#11/==/AKAkola JunctionX 05:20-05:25-5m22636.253284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 06:55-07:00-5m22715.159336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.2
#13/==/WRWardha Junction 08:37-08:40-3m22810.353288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3078.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:10-10:20-10m32889.124315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.8
#15/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 11:04-11:06-2m22950.968265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 11:22-11:24-2m--2969.171266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.7
#17/==/GGondia Junction 12:06-12:08-2m421018.885318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.4
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 13:22-13:24-2m121123.245314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.4
#19/==/DURGDurg JunctionXO 14:05-14:10-5m321153.754300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction 14:45-14:55-10m521190.767296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#21/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 16:35-16:50-15m221301.573272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction 17:33-17:35-2m221354.196264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.8
#23/==/RIGRaigarhX 18:25-18:27-2m121433.966218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.1
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 19:22-19:24-2m--21493.927209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.7
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 19:50-19:52-2m221505.673236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.1
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction 21:15-21:30-15m521606.779198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpurX 22:47-22:52-5m221707.887234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.4
#28/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 23:35-23:45-10m521770.170164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.6
#29/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:42-01:47-5m631905.85642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03114.8
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 03:50--2232020.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.