Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:16:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:16:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38230⇒38202/Bagnan - Howrah Local
বাগনান - হাওড়া লোকাল     बागनान - हावड़ा लोकल

BZN/Bagnan --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (00:44) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 
Arrives @ 08:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bagnan and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZNBagnan» -07:40+2--10.0808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#2/==/KGYKulgachia 07:44-07:45-1m--15.3677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#3/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 07:48+307:49+31m--18.7646mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#4/==/ULBUluberia 07:53+207:54+21m--113.0469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#5/==/FLRPhuleswar 07:57+1107:58+111m--115.2536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#6/==/CGAChengel 08:01-08:02-1m--117.9618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/BVABauria 08:05+808:06+81m--121.0766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#8/==/NALRNalpur 08:09-08:10-1m--124.8506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/ABBAbada 08:13-08:14-1m--127.3577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/SELSankrail 08:16+008:17+01m--129.2548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#11/==/ADLAndul 08:21+1408:22+141m--132.8417mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#12/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 08:29+108:30+11m--137.6436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/RMJRamrajatala 08:32+008:33+01m--139.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/DSNRDashnagar 08:35-08:36-1m--140.6337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#15/==/TPKRTikiapara 08:39-08:40-1m--142.2119mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:152.7
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 08:55+0---145.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.