Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12894/Bolangir - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
ବଲାଙ୍ଗିର- ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     बलांगीर - भुवनेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BLGR/Bolangir --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 20, 2016 (01:01AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:08) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.7/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
 D1
 14
 D2
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bolangir and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 397 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between SBPD/Sambalpur Road and RAIR/Rairakhol
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BLGR/Bolangir 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Bolangir and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%BLGRBolangir» -14:45+17210.075185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1518.6
#2%--%LSXLoisingha 15:00+2715:02+282m1118.692158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#3%--%BRPLBarpaliO 15:27+3715:29+392m1157.182177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1419.2
#4%--%BRGABargarh Road 15:43+4415:45+452m1176.360184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3535.2
#5%==%HKGHirakud 16:20+4716:22+472m11111.424169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#6%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 16:40+3916:50+4110m11118.726160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#7%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 16:54+1916:56+192m11120.477161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#8!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 17:50+4617:52+462m11189.965141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.3
#9!%%!%BONABoinda 18:35+4218:37+422m11236.244291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5339.2
#10/==/ANGLAngulX 19:30+3519:32+392m11275.461119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#11/==/TLHDTalcher Road 19:44+4019:45+401m11287.65072mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#12/==/MRDLMeramandolilX 20:02+4220:03+431m11301.97374mECoROdisha 759121, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#13/==/DNKLDhenkanalX 20:31+4420:33+442m21335.85761mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14/==/NQRNaraj Marthapur 21:12+4721:13+471m11372.84829mECoROdisha 754006, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#15/==/MCSMancheswar 21:35+1:1121:36+1:111m31390.52130mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:196.7
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 21:55+44-41397.2-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.