Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:25:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:25:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68022/Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU
ବାଲେଶ୍ଵର - ଖଡ଼ଗପୁର ମେମୁ / বালেশ্বর - খড়গপুর মেমু     बालेश्वर - खड़गपुर मेमू

BLS/Balasore --> NSI/Nekurseni

Refresh Live Status (19h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (12:53PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:26) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Balasore and Nekurseni.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
BLS/Balasore 
Arrives @ 13:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
NSI/Nekurseni 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Balasore and Nekurseni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLSBalasore» -12:30+2410.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#2/==/HIPHaldipada 12:44+312:45+51m--111.7619mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#3/==/ROPRupsa Junction 12:51+712:52+101m--117.85512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#4/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 12:58-12:59-1m--123.36911mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#5/==/BTSBasta 13:03+913:04+101m--127.95515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#6/==/ARDAmarda RoadO 13:10+813:11+91m--133.45512mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#7/==/RGTRajghat HaltX 13:18-13:19-1m--139.86612mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#8/==/JERJaleswarX 13:26+813:27+121m--147.56016mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX 13:33+913:34+101m--153.56116mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#10/==/AGVAnguaX 13:40-13:41-1m--159.75218mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11/==/DNTDantanO 13:46+813:47+101m--164.06422mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#12/==/NSINekurseni• 13:55+813:56+81m--172.68124mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#13/==/BLDABelda 14:02+1014:03+131m--180.76024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#14/==/VKDBakhrabadX 14:09+814:10+81m--186.76415mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#15/==/NYANarayangarhX 14:16+1114:17+111m--193.18323mSERKasba Narayangarh. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#16/==/BPEBenapur 14:25+1114:27+102m--1104.39635mSERNational Highway 60. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#17/==/HIJHijliX 14:32+614:35+43m11112.3748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:353.9
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 15:10-2---1116.2-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.