Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:53:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:53:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328209-0

52307/Balgona Katwa PASS N G (UnReserved)
Balgona কাটোয়া পাস এন জি     Balgona कटवा पास एन जी

BGNA/Balgona --> KWF/Katwa

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancel Due to Guage Conversation ..
Sun Nov 30, 2014 (09:33PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ZDM 5 , KWF
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Balgona and Katwa.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BGNA/Balgona 
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KWF/Katwa 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Balgona and Katwa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BGNABalgona» -19:30-310.01630mERDist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:174.5
#2/--/SOFSaota 19:47-19:48-1m114.51526mERDist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.2
#3/--/NGXNigan 19:57-19:58-1m--16.71526mERDist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:164.1
#4/--/KCYKaichar 20:14-20:15-1m1110.81625mERDist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:184.7
#5/--/BCFBankapasi 20:33-20:34-1m--115.51522mERDist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:174.1
#6/--/SIZShrikhanda 20:51-20:52-1m1119.61323mERDist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#7/--/SPSShripat Shrikhand 20:57-20:58-1m1120.81222mERDist :Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:326.4
#8/--/KWFKatwa• 21:30----127.1-21mERKatwa, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.