Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:14:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:14:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1196998-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1908120-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2097480-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2333967-0

13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express
বালিয়া-শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     बलिया-सियालदह एक्सप्रेस

BUI/Ballia --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train will run on a diverted route via Dankuni from 20/06/2017 to 03/07/2017 (from BUI) due to a traffic block taken between Debipur and Bainchi...
more...
for track maintainance
Tue Jun 20, 2017 (10:28AM)
Updated: May 24 2017 (13:28) by Pŕāķāşh*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - poor (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - poor (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - poor (10)
safety - poor (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ballia and Sealdah is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 50m    28 halts    Distance: 680 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BUI/Ballia 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 9C,9B
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

28 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Ballia and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%BUIBallia» -08:45+5210.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#2!%%!%STWSahatwar 09:04+2309:06+242m1117.46666mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#3!%%!%SIPSuraimanpurX 09:24+2609:26+302m1137.03061mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5929.1
#4!%%!%CPRChhapra JunctionX 10:25+910:40+915m2,3166.24658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4030.6
#5/==/DGADighwara 11:20+1911:22+202m2196.84559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#6/==/STLRSitalpurX 11:28+2211:30+232m21101.36557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#7/==/NYONayagaonX 11:37+2511:39+252m21108.92256mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3111.5
#8/==/SEESonpur JunctionXO 12:10+1312:30+1720m21120.420 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction 12:46+1512:48+192m21125.75255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#10%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 13:00+2413:02+242m21136.25352mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.7
#11%==%DESDesari 13:13+2613:15+262m21145.96551mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#12%==%MNOMehnar Road 13:24+3013:26+342m11155.64053mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.9
#13%==%SPPShahpur Patoree 13:38+3013:40+332m11163.69653mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#14%==%MOGMohiuddinnagarX 13:48+4113:50+462m--1176.44654mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#15%==%VPDAVidyapatidham 14:03+4314:05+492m--1186.33250mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction 14:55+3815:05+3910m8,91213.22148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0522.6
#17/==/BRYABarhiyaO 16:10+5916:12+1:002m11235.82747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3716.4
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction 16:49+5216:54+505m4,51252.26354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2627.5
#19/==/JMUJamui 17:20+5317:22+542m21279.77381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#20/==/GHRGidhaurX 17:34+5917:36+1:002m21294.211107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0411.2
#21/==/JAJJhajhaX 18:40+1618:50+2510m--1305.483142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 19:22+5519:27+565m11349.770270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 19:52+1:0319:54+1:042m--1378.889 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#24/==/CRJChittaranjanX 20:32+1:2020:34+1:212m21435.114182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:4625.2
#25/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 22:20+2422:25+305m51460.456114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4542.2
#26/==/DGRDurgapur 23:10+3123:12+312m41502.54876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1963.8
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 00:31+2100:36+265m52566.36537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0267.5
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction 01:38+1:0901:43+1:075m32633.82414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#29/==/NHNaihati Junction 02:04+1802:09+175m22642.12616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:2637.8
#30/==/SDAHSealdah• 03:35+19-9C,9B2679.9-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.