Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 12:07:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 12:07:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

37745/Bandel-Katwa Local
ব্যান্ডেল-কাটোয়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल-कटवा लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> KWAE/Katwa Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Stop at Sahebtala Halt from 23/2/15-4/3/15. Arr: 09.57 Dep: 09.58
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (12:08PM)
Updated: Nov 24 2017 (02:25) by ➞12988►Ajmer Sealdah SF Express◄12987⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 07:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KWAE/Katwa Junction 

24 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDCBandel Junction» -05:40+1--10.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#2/==/BSAEBansh Baria 05:44+605:45+61m--14.57713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#3/==/TBAETribeni 05:48+705:49+71m--18.39515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#4/==/KJUKuntighat 05:51+705:52+71m--111.59816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#5/==/DMLEDumurdaha 05:54+705:55+71m--114.86015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 05:57+905:58+91m--116.810414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#7/==/JITJirat 06:01+806:02+81m--122.06615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#8/==/BGAEBalagarh 06:05+1006:06+101m--125.28413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#9/==/SOAESomra Bazar 06:08+1006:09+101m--128.09715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BHLABehula 06:12+1006:13+101m--132.97015mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/GPAEGuptipara 06:15+1306:16+131m--135.210612mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:047.1
#12/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 06:20+1506:21+151m--142.36113mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/BGRABaghnapara 06:25+1506:26+151m--146.36815mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#14/==/DTAEDhatrigram 06:30+1406:31+141m--150.95716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#15/==/SMAESamudra Garh 06:38+1706:39+171m--157.67416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/KLNTKalinagar 06:42+1706:43+171m1161.3439mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#17/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 06:49+1506:51+152m--165.610816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#18/==/VSPRBishnupriya 06:52+1206:53+121m1167.46915mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/BFZBhandartikuri 06:56+1506:57+151m--170.87121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#20/==/PSAEPurbasthali 06:59+1507:00+151m--173.29019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya 07:02+1507:03+151m--176.24716mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#22/==/LKXLakshmipur 07:07+1507:08+151m--179.36714mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.8
#23/==/PTAEPatuli 07:15+1607:16+161m--187.17318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#24/==/AGAEAgradwip 07:20+1607:21+161m--191.97318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.1
#25/==/DHAEDainhat 07:26+1707:27+171m--198.11819mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:236.9
#26!--!KWAEKatwa Junction• 07:50+5---1105.0-22mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.