Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:05:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

37751/Bandel-Katwa Local
ব্যান্ডেল-কাটোয়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल-कटवा लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> KWAE/Katwa Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 24 2017 (02:29) by ➞12988►Ajmer Sealdah SF Express◄12987⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KWAE/Katwa Junction 

26 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDCBandel Junction» -14:40+1--10.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#2/==/BSAEBansh Baria 14:44+614:45+71m--14.57713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#3/==/TBAETribeni 14:48+714:49+71m--18.39515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#4/==/KJUKuntighat 14:51+714:52+71m--111.59816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#5/==/DMLEDumurdaha 14:54+714:55+71m--114.86015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 14:57+914:59+82m--116.8-14mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:025.2
#7/==/JITJirat 15:01+1115:02+161m--122.06615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#8/==/BGAEBalagarh 15:05+1615:06+161m--125.25613mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#9/==/SOAESomra Bazar 15:09+1615:10+161m--128.014515mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.8
#10/==/BHLABehula 15:12+1615:13+161m--132.94615mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#11/==/GPAEGuptipara 15:16+1815:17+211m--135.22012mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:217.1
#12/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 15:38+915:39+101m--142.38113mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BGRABaghnapara 15:42+1015:43+101m--146.36815mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#14/==/DTAEDhatrigram 15:47+1115:48+111m--150.95716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#15/==/SMAESamudra Garh 15:55+1215:56+121m--157.67416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/KLNTKalinagar 15:59+1216:00+121m1161.3439mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#17/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 16:06+1016:08+102m--165.610816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#18/==/VSPRBishnupriya 16:09+1016:10+101m1167.46915mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/BFZBhandartikuri 16:13+1116:14+111m--170.87121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#20/==/PSAEPurbasthali 16:16+1216:17+121m--173.26019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya 16:20+1216:21+121m--176.26316mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#22/==/LKXLakshmipur 16:24+1116:25+111m--179.38214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#23/==/BQYBelerhat 16:27+1216:28+121m--182.17619mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/PTAEPatuli 16:32+1216:33+141m--187.17318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#25/==/AGAEAgradwip 16:37+1416:38+141m--191.98118mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#26/==/SHBASahebtala 16:40+1416:41+141m--194.71318mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:163.4
#27/==/DHAEDainhat 16:57+416:58+51m--198.13519mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#28!--!KWAEKatwa Junction• 17:10+2---1105.0-22mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.