Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326449-0

16321/Bangalore Trivandrum Weekly Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ     बंगलौर तिरुवनंतपुरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train permanently cancelled as 16315/15 made daily
Fri Aug 30, 2013 (09:56AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16331/16332CST-TVC Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAP4 of Royapuram Shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 91 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 831 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 5
    T  
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# 2
     F 
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

19 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -17:15-510.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 17:25-17:30-5m214.357 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:109.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 17:40-17:42-2m2113.874907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4656.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 18:28-18:30-2m4170.173812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#5/==/KPNKuppam 18:58-19:00-2m--1104.247688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.9
#6/==/TPTTirupattur 19:53-19:55-2m--1146.183394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22113.1
#7/==/SASalem Junction 21:17-21:20-3m--1259.260282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.6
#8/==/EDErode Junction 22:20-22:25-5m21318.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppur 23:08-23:10-2m--1369.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:05-00:10-5m32419.633417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4055.7
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 01:50-01:55-5m--2475.26780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0775.3
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 03:02-03:05-3m12550.6483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.5
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 04:13-04:15-2m12605.13314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.5
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 04:50-04:55-5m--2624.672 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#15/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 05:23-05:25-2m--2658.0659mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.9
#16/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 05:47-05:50-3m22681.8738mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#17/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 06:00-06:02-2m12694.0637mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#18%==%HADHarippad 06:19-06:20-1m--2711.9399mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 06:40-06:42-2m--2725.04610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5340.9
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 07:35-07:40-5m12766.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3564.6
#21/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 09:15--22830.6-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.