Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:18:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 480387-0

12891/Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Express
ବାଙ୍ଗ୍ରିପୋଷି - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     बांगिरिपोषि - भुवनेश्वर एक्सप्रेस

BGY/Bangriposi --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (2h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary extension of 12891/12892 from 25.06.2017 to 04.07.2017 due to Rath Yatra Festival
Fri Jun 23, 2017 (03:49PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:35) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18511/18512 Visakhapatnam Koraput Intercity Express 22819/22820 Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam SF Express 58425/58426 Bhubaneswar- Kendujargarh Fast Passenger
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D2
  5
 D1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bangriposi and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    14 halts    Distance: 313 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and CTC/Cuttack Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGY/Bangriposi 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

14 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bangriposi and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BGYBangriposi» -04:20+0110.046109mSERDist - Mayurbhanj 757032, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4937.5
#2|--|BPOBaripada 05:09+005:10+11m1137.55250mSERPh - 05792-252657, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#3|--|KCVKrishnachandrapur 05:29-05:30-1m1153.84973mSERDist - Mayurbhanj, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#4|--|BTQBetnoti 05:44-05:45-1m1165.24451mSERBetnoti, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#5|--|JOLJogal 05:54-05:56-2m1171.74742mSERJogal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#6|--|JRGJugpura 06:02-06:04-2m1176.45634mSERMayurbhanj, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#7|--|TKHThakurtola 06:11-06:13-2m1182.93532mSERMayurbhanj, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#8|--|ROPRupsa Junction 06:24-106:26+02m3189.36112mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#9/==/HIPHaldipadaX 06:32+206:34+22m--195.4649mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#10/==/BLSBalasoreX 06:45+106:47+12m1,21107.19120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2233.5
#11/==/SOROSoroX 07:09+107:10+31m21140.65517mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1614.7
#12/==/MKOMarkonaX 07:26+607:27+191m21155.36617mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#13/==/BHCBhadrak 07:40+1207:42+122m41169.67722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.6
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 08:16+1508:17+161m31213.27536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.1
#15/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 09:15+2209:17+222m51285.33928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4327.7
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 10:00+20-41313.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.