Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:29:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:29:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1900709-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1900711-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1900709-0

13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
بانکا راجےندر نگر پٹنا ایکسپریس     बांका-राजेंद्र नगर पटना एक्सप्रेस

BAKA/Banka Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (3h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering Available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 04, 2016 (05:46PM)
Updated: Jun 02 2017 (09:43) by Yuva Rahul^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Banka Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna).
Travel Time: 7h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 272 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BAKA/Banka Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

18 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BAKABanka Junction» -07:35+23--10.04093mERBanka, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.6
#2|--|MRHAMurahara 07:45+1:1907:46+1:221m--16.62778mERMurahara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#3|--|TELYTelia 07:56-07:57-1m1111.01780mERTelia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.6
#4|--|BHLEBarahat JunctionX 08:13+3308:15+332m1115.73274mERBanka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#5|--|PNSAPunsia 08:22-08:23-1m1119.43071mERPunsia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.4
#6|--|DWLEDhauni 08:36+3208:37+321m--125.93861mERDhauni, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#7|--|HPLEHatpuraini 09:01-09:02-1m1140.92842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.1
#8|--|KKTAKollikhutaha 09:13-09:14-1m1146.02641mERState Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#9|--|BGPBhagalpur JunctionO 09:30+4609:35+475m5152.97250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#10%==%SGGSultanGanjX 09:55+5709:56+581m2177.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#11%==%BUPBariarpur 10:17+5810:18+591m1194.93942mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.1
#12!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 10:35+5910:50+5215m21106.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.4
#13%==%DRTPDasharathpur 10:58+5610:59+571m--1112.44049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#14%==%DRHDharhara 11:07+5611:08+561m--1117.85151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#15%==%AHAAbhaipur 11:20+5411:21+551m--1128.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#16%==%KJHKajra 11:31+5411:32+551m--1135.21651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5815.9
#17%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 12:30+3412:40+3310m31151.17154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2226.1
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction 13:02+3313:04+322m21177.27150mECRMusahari, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4451.9
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 13:48+4013:50+402m--1229.13753mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1042.8
#20/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 15:00+33-21271.9-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.