Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1751623-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1904953-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2189045-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2235625-0

15203/Barauni - Lucknow Express
برونی لکھنو ایکسپریس     बरौनी - लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One AC 1st cum AC 2nd coach augmented on experimental basis for 6 months. From 21st Jan to 20th July 2017
Sat Apr 22, 2017 (05:07PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (02:03) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15205/15206 Chitrakoot Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
HA1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 72 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    35 halts    Distance: 673 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

35 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction» -20:30+5210.04748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2116.3
#2/==/BCABachhwara JunctionX 20:51+1320:52+141m--116.34849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#3/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 21:06+1521:07+161m1127.55051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2823.3
#4/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 21:35+1621:40+165m--150.85851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#5/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 21:54+2221:55+231m--164.46252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#6/==/DOLDholiO 22:08+2422:09+251m--177.85855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.1
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 22:35+3622:40+435m31102.95657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5853.8
#8/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 23:38+4223:40+452m31156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction 23:50+4623:55+465m31162.171 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#10/==/DGADighwara 00:15+4900:16+511m12185.73459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5430.6
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction 01:10+4901:20+4710m1,22216.38258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#12/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 02:05+1:0202:15+5710m32277.57169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#13/==/MWMairwaX 02:33+5902:35+592m12298.86271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#14/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 02:49+1:0202:51+1:022m12313.33273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.9
#15/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 03:15+5203:20+515m--2326.26975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 03:38+5203:40+552m--2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/GBGauri BazarX 03:58+5104:00+522m12362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#18/==/CCChauri Chaura 04:12+4904:13+501m12371.82086mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1224.3
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 05:25+1:0205:40+1:0715m42396.13284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.8
#20/==/JTBJagatbelaX 06:00+1:1206:02+1:142m12406.93878mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#21/==/SWASahjanwa 06:12+1:1406:14+1:182m12413.24183mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#22/==/MHHMagharXO 06:26+1:1606:28+1:202m22421.52682mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.5
#23/==/KLDKhalilabadX 06:48+1:1206:50+1:132m12430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#24/==/MNDMunderwa 07:08+1:1207:10+1:142m--2445.25789mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#25/==/BSTBastiX 07:25+1:1507:30+1:155m12459.54291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4430.8
#26/==/BVBabhnan 08:14+5908:15+1:021m12490.33999mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.7
#27/==/MSWMaskanwaX 08:39+5608:41+562m12506.053103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#28/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 08:57+5508:59+552m22520.154104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionX 09:30+5709:40+5510m12548.175110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.8
#30/==/CLJColonelGanjX 10:03+1:0610:05+1:072m12576.957109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#31/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 10:23+1:1110:25+1:122m12594.142111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.1
#32/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 10:48+1:1310:50+1:142m--2610.239120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4227.1
#33/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 11:32+1:0711:34+1:072m22637.343123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.1
#34/--/GTNRGomti NagarX 12:02+1:1312:04+1:152m12657.428119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar 12:13+1:1412:18+1:125m12661.731118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#36/--/LCLucknow City 12:30+1:1612:32+1:222m12668.011126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 13:00+31-52672.9-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.