Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:20:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:20:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1287888-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1385372-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2145581-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2216759-0

12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
ବଡ଼ବିଲ - ହାଉଡା ଜନ୍ ଶତାବଦି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     बड़बिल - हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

BBN/Barbil --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) ,SANTRAGACHI (SRC); ,HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 6;30 hrs ( 10;00 am - 04:30 pm ) between Talaburu - Kendposi , 12021 will be short terminated...
more...
at Chaibasa and will depart for Howrah at it's scheduled departure on 14-06-2017
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (10:09AM)
Updated: Apr 08 2017 (22:16) by rajib022
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.; Single rake
Rating: 4.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
 C4
  3
 C3
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 10
 D7
 11
 D6
 12
 D5
 13
 D4
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barbil and Howrah Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    9 halts    Distance: 399 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBN/Barbil 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

9 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBNBarbil» -13:45+5110.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.3
#2/==/BJMDBara JamdaO 14:04+914:06+102m--19.342445mSERstation road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi 14:26+1214:27+131m2123.225448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:197.8
#4/==/DPSDangoaposiX 14:46+914:47+111m--131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5054.7
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa 15:37+2215:38+241m1185.861227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#6/==/SINISini Junction 16:13+3616:14+361m--1121.345181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction 16:50+2517:00+2310m51148.353164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4136.2
#8/==/GTSGhatsilaX 17:41+3917:43+392m31184.585103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1099.4
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 18:53+3118:55+322m61284.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.5
#10/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionXO 20:16+820:18+82m51391.4146mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:327.4
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 20:50+29-181398.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.