Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:21:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:21:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720007-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109221-0

18415/Barbil - Puri Express
ବଡ଼ବିଲ - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     बड़बिल - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

BBN/Barbil --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (2h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
KALINGA'S
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 11, 2012 (05:48PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:30) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18404/18403 Barbil - Chakradharpur Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 D1
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 DPS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barbil and Puri is 10 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    28 halts    Distance: 398 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JKPR/Jakhapura Junction and KNPR/Kendrapara Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBN/Barbil 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

28 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBNBarbil» -09:25+2110.033457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.3
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda 09:42+1209:43+131m119.336445mSERstation road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2313.9
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi 10:06+1310:07+151m2123.228448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:177.8
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi 10:24+1810:54+1930m1131.044459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2921.1
#5%==%DJHRDeojhar 11:23+2811:24+291m1152.219473mSERJamukundia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#6%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road 11:33+2911:34+301m1155.132462mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:168.7
#7%==%BSPXBanspani 11:50+3511:51+361m2163.710489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:549.3
#8%==%JRLIJaroliX 12:45+112:50+85m1173.063517mSERJuruli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#9%==%NYGNayagarh 13:04+2713:05+351m1187.758500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#10/==/PRNRPorjanpur 13:19+3713:20+381m11101.237430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#11/==/GADHGoaldihX 13:32+3813:33+391m11108.741453mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#12/==/KDJRKendujhargarh 13:50+3813:55+375m21120.243456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#13%==%NANRNaranpur 14:03+4314:04+441m21126.050471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#14%==%BSTPBasantapur 14:15+4514:16+461m21135.262451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#15%==%STBJSitabinji 14:29+4914:30+501m21148.654387mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#16%==%NKWNilakantheswar 14:41+5314:42+531m11158.562362mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur 14:53+5814:54+591m11170.054358mECoRRd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#18%==%CLDRChilikidara 15:08+5915:09+591m11182.556302mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#19%==%SGDPSagadapata 15:19+1:0315:20+1:031m11191.760246mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#20%==%TGRLTangiriapal 15:37+1:0415:38+1:061m11208.752119mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:119.5
#21/==/TMKATomka 15:49+1:0815:50+1:081m11218.24992mECoROdisha 758025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#22/==/BGPLBaghuapal 16:00+1:0916:01+1:101m11226.45167mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#23/==/SKNDSukinda Road 16:11+1:1316:12+1:141m11234.91755mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:287.8
#24/==/JKPRJakhapura JunctionX 16:40+1:0416:45+1:025m21242.77030mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5564.3
#25/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 17:40+1:1117:45+1:125m4,51307.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.7
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar 18:30+1:1218:35+1:115m5,61334.64639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 19:00+1:1519:05+1:165m41353.85325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#28/==/DEGDelang 19:22+1:3719:23+1:371m11368.9829mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#29/==/SILSakhi Gopal 19:32+1:5419:33+1:541m11381.23110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#30/==/PURIPuri• 20:05+1:10-41397.5-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.