Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 11:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 11:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

28624/Barkakana - Patna Slip Express
برکاکانا -پٹنہ سلیپ ایکسپریس     बरकाकाना - पटना स्लिप एक्सप्रेस

BRKA/Barkakana Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (11:16PM)
Updated: Dec 20 2017 (23:54) by Control Trains like GRAND CHORD^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs combined with 53344 upto GMO and 18624 upto PNBE.
Rating: 4.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 S9
  1
 GS
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

25 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BRKABarkakana Junction» -16:15-210.023 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:093.4
#2/--/ARGDArigada 16:24-16:25-1m113.443338mECRRamgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#3/==/RRMERanchi RoadO 16:33-16:35-2m--19.137357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#4/==/CNPRChainpurO 16:55-16:56-1m1121.340409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.8
#5/==/DNEADaneaO 17:15-17:16-1m--134.133306mECRPin -825325, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3317.9
#6/==/GMIAGumia 17:49-17:50-1m--152.043273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#7%==%BKROBokaro Thermal 17:58-17:59-1m1157.751243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8%==%JANJarangdih 18:06-18:07-1m1163.728236mECRPIN - 829114, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#9/==/BRMOBermoO 18:13-18:15-2m--166.518210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:195.8
#10/==/PUSPhusroX 18:34-18:36-2m--172.219216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.9
#11/==/BHMEBhandaridahX 18:51-18:52-1m--177.122214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.7
#12/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 19:10-19:15-5m2183.842227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#13/==/TELOTeloX 19:26-19:28-2m1191.433227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:179.3
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 19:45-23:55-250m41100.767240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath 00:11-00:16-5m32118.7102281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1627.2
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 00:32-00:34-2m--2145.881331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.3
#17/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 01:10-01:15-5m22194.243 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#18/==/GJDGujhandiX 01:29-01:30-1m--2204.130385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0833.8
#19/==/PRPPaharpur 02:38-02:40-2m--2237.930155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0532.4
#20/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 03:45-04:10-25m42270.474116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2530.7
#21/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 04:35-04:37-2m--2301.04177mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#22/==/THATehta 04:43-04:45-2m--2305.25176mECRTehta, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1512.6
#23/==/JHDJehanabad 05:00-05:05-5m22317.810669mECRJehanabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0610.6
#24/==/NDUNadaul 05:11-05:13-2m--2328.43563mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:084.6
#25/==/TEATaregna 05:21-05:23-2m12333.04162mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.5
#26/==/NDWNadwan 05:31-05:33-2m--2338.52659mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5724.2
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 06:30--92362.8-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.