Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:19:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:19:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1276798-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2157801-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2362899-0

24888/Barmer - Haridwar Link Express
     बाड़मेर-हरिद्वार लिंक एक्सप्रेस

BME/Barmer --> HW/Haridwar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1- 2S Class available between Barmer and Bikaner.2-Temporary augmentation of one 3AC tier coach till from 01.07.2017 to 31.07.2017.
Wed Jun 28, 2017 (09:34PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:02) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
BE3
 10
 B4
 11
 B3
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barmer and Haridwar is 174 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    38 halts    Distance: 1169 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DOKY/Dukheri and DZP/Darazpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 

38 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer» -06:45-110.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.2
#2|--|BUTBaytu 07:21-07:23-2m1146.260154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra 08:13-08:18-5m1196.273114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#4|--|SMRSamdari JunctionX 08:45-08:50-5m--1129.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3448.8
#5|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 09:24-09:26-2m--1177.839180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction 10:15-10:30-15m--1209.860241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.1
#7|--|GOTNGotan 11:53-11:55-2m11292.957324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#8|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 12:16-12:21-5m21312.845322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#9|--|NGONagaur 13:37-13:42-5m11369.876296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.7
#10|--|NOKNokhaX 14:23-14:25-2m11421.547322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4132.1
#11|--|DSODeshnokeX 15:06-15:08-2m11453.623275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#12|--|BKNBikaner Junction 16:30-17:00-30m11485.619228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:123.9
#13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 17:12-17:15-3m11489.576225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4252.9
#14|--|DHRRDhirera 17:57-17:59-2m11542.472187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#15|--|LKSLunkaransar 18:18-18:20-2m11565.372193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#16|--|MHJMahajan 18:53-18:55-2m11604.968198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5562.6
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 19:50-20:00-10m--1667.565173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#18|--|PGKPiliBangaX 20:23-20:25-2m11692.362177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#19|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 20:50-21:00-10m11718.069184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#20|--|MNSRManaksar 21:10-21:12-2m--1729.664189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#21|--|SGRASangaria 21:26-21:28-2m--1744.554191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#22|--|DABNDhaban 21:40-21:42-2m--1755.260193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#23|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX 22:01-22:03-2m--1774.352200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.2
#24|--|SGFSangatX 22:25-22:27-2m--1793.519203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:20-23:50-30m61810.447207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#26!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. 00:01-00:02-1m12819.055211mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2623.9
#27!%%!%PULRampura Phul 00:28-00:30-2m12842.961220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#28!%%!%TAPATapaO 00:43-00:45-2m12856.168223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#29!%%!%BNNBarnala 01:02-01:04-2m12875.251233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3630.7
#30!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionXO 01:40-01:45-5m--2905.995249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#31!%%!%NBANabha 02:02-02:08-6m12932.977250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2025.6
#32!%%!%PTAPatiala 02:28-02:30-2m12958.534257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#33!%%!%RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:15-03:18-3m22983.8111274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1120.3
#34/==/UBCAmbala CityX 03:29-03:31-2m121004.119272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.7
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 03:55-04:45+850m421011.845276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0850.8
#36/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 05:53+205:55+252m--21062.626276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1030.2
#37/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 07:05-107:15+210m321092.869278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#38/==/RKRoorkee 07:45+1707:47+202m121127.538268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
8 intermediate stations00:5937.7
#39%==%JWPJwalapur 08:46+1108:48+122m121165.29291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#40%==%HWHaridwar• 09:15+3-221169.2-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.