Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:12:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:12:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1277834-0

14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
     बाड़मेर-कालका एक्सप्रेस

BME/Barmer --> KLK/Kalka

Refresh Live Status (2h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will remain regulated for 57 minutes at Deshnoke railway station on 25.01.2017 S1 converted into 2S between Barmer - Bikaner
Wed Jan 25, 2017 (03:51AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barmer and Kalka is 84 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 10m    37 halts    Distance: 1081 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

37 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer» -06:45+0110.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.2
#2|--|BUTBaytu 07:21+607:23+62m1146.260154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra 08:13-108:18+35m1196.273114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#4|--|SMRSamdari JunctionX 08:45+608:50+75m--1129.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3448.8
#5|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 09:24+1309:26+172m--1177.839180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction 10:15+910:30+1415m--1209.860241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.1
#7|--|GOTNGotan 11:53+2811:55+292m--1292.957324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#8|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 12:16+3012:21+365m--1312.845322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#9|--|NGONagaur 13:37+3213:42+345m11369.876296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.7
#10|--|NOKNokhaX 14:23+4114:25+452m11421.547322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4132.1
#11|--|DSODeshnokeX 15:06+3515:08+362m11453.623275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#12|--|BKNBikaner Junction 16:30-217:00+330m11485.619228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:123.9
#13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 17:12+517:15+63m11489.576225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4252.9
#14|--|DHRRDhirera 17:57+1017:59+112m11542.472187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#15|--|LKSLunkaransar 18:18+1218:20+122m11565.372193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#16|--|MHJMahajan 18:53+1218:55+122m11604.968198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5562.6
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 19:50+1420:00+1410m--1667.565173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#18|--|PGKPiliBangaX 20:23+2020:25+212m--1692.362177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#19|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 20:50+2721:00+2510m--1718.069184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#20|--|MNSRManaksar 21:10+2921:12+292m--1729.664189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#21|--|SGRASangaria 21:26+2821:28+292m--1744.554191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#22|--|DABNDhaban 21:40+2821:42+282m--1755.260193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#23|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX 22:01+2722:03+292m--1774.352200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.2
#24|--|SGFSangatX 22:25+2622:27+282m--1793.519203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:20+723:50+1630m--1810.447207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#26!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. 00:01+2400:02+251m12819.055211mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2623.9
#27!%%!%PULRampura Phul 00:28+2600:30+262m12842.961220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#28!%%!%TAPATapaO 00:43+2500:45+262m12856.168223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#29!%%!%BNNBarnala 01:02+2801:04+282m12875.251233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3630.7
#30!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionXO 01:40+2501:45+305m--2905.977249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31!%%!%NBANabha 02:06+3902:08+392m12932.977250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2025.6
#32!%%!%PTAPatiala 02:28+4102:30+422m12958.534257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#33!%%!%RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:15+2503:18+263m22983.8111274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1120.3
#34/==/UBCAmbala CityX 03:29+3203:31+322m121004.119272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.7
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX↵¶ 03:55+2004:27+932m421011.8112276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1833.6
#36%==%DHPRDappar 04:45+1104:47+102m121045.329305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2311.1
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 05:10+605:20+310m321056.569334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 05:28+505:30+52m121065.837381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#39/--/KLKKalka• 05:55+4-321081.2-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.