Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 767784-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1684166-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1453621-0

56503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/బెంగుళూరు కంటోన్మెంట్ - విజయవాడ పాసింజర్     बैंगलूरु छावनी - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 10m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:32PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Vijayawada Junction is 54 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 15m    75 halts    Distance: 750 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

75 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» -07:40+41A10.045927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:096.7
#2/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX 07:49+1407:50+171m216.720912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:093.0
#3/--/CSDRChannasandra 07:59+1908:00+211m119.743913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#4/==/YNKYelahanka JunctionX 08:18+2308:20+302m1122.658912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#5%==%RNNRajanukunte 08:29+3408:30+381m--131.479916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#6%==%DBUDodballapurX 08:39+4308:40+451m--143.356897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#7%==%ORHOddarahalliX 08:48+4808:50+502m1150.868904mSWRBangalore Rural 561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#8%==%MKLMakalidurgaX 08:59+5209:00+551m1161.049833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#9%==%TDVThondebhavi 09:11+5809:12+591m1170.058755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#10%==%SMWASomeshwaraX 09:19+1:0109:20+1:031m--176.841717mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#11%==%GBDGauribidanurX 09:29+1:0409:30+1:051m1183.040683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12%==%VWAViduraswattha 09:39+1:0609:40+1:071m1189.043678mSWRDist - Chikballapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#13%==%DPEDevarapalleXO 09:49+1:0609:50+1:081m--195.520674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3310.8
#14%==%HUPHindupur 10:23+4410:30+497m41106.366636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#15%==%CPLChakarlapalli 10:51+5910:52+1:021m11129.551635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.3
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 11:09+1:0911:10+1:091m11143.880547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17/--/NRYPNarayanapuram 11:19+1:1311:20+1:141m11155.820477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:248.2
#18/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 11:44+1:0211:45+1:061m21164.020458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#19/--/KTCRKotha Cheruvu 11:54-11:55-1m11167.066444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#20/--/BSPLBasampalleX 12:09+1:0312:10+1:041m11182.413394mSWRcheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 13:20+2113:25+285m11197.548371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#22%==%CCAChigicherla 13:39+3013:40+331m11208.751375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#23%==%ZPLZangalapalle 13:51+3413:52+351m11218.179372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#24%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli 13:59+3914:00+401m11227.323360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#25%==%ATPAnantapur 14:09+3914:10+411m11230.850348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#26%==%TACTaticherlaX 14:19+4214:20+461m11238.260343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27%==%GDEGarladinne 14:29+4814:30+521m--1247.235337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#28%==%KLUKalluru JunctionX 14:49+4514:50+501m--1258.419312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:195.9
#29%==%PMDPamidi 15:09+3915:10+401m11264.376307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#30%==%RRJRamaraju Palli 15:17+3915:18+401m--1273.120329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#31%==%TKPYThurakapalli 15:34+3015:35+331m--1278.425343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.5
#32%==%GYGooty Junction 15:58+3916:00+422m21287.977370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#33/==/PLUPatakottacheruvuX 16:09+4716:10+471m--1299.467379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#34/==/NKDONakkanadoddi 16:14+4916:15+511m--1303.962392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#35/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX 16:24+5216:25+531m--1313.213434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.1
#36/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX↵¶ 16:40+5117:00+1:0020m--1316.348455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#37/--/MLGTMallappa Gate 17:09-17:10-1m11323.435470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#38/--/MKRMaddikera 17:18+1:0317:20+1:042m--1328.079486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.5
#39/--/TGLTuggali 17:31+1:0617:32+1:081m--1342.569484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#40/--/EDDEdduladoddiX 17:39+1:1117:40+1:141m--1350.656476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#41/--/PDLPendekallu Junction 17:49+1:1517:50+1:231m--1359.044478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#42/--/LMDLinganeni DoddiX 17:59+1:2418:00+1:381m11365.637476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#43/--/MYLMalliyalaXO 18:14+1:3618:15+1:551m11374.314439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4510.6
#44/--/DHNEDhone JunctionO 19:00+1:2719:05+1:315m--1384.959425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#45%--%MLKMalkapuram 19:18+1:3519:19+1:351m--1397.771459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#46%--%RGMRangapuram 19:29+1:3919:30+1:411m--1409.683440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#47%--%BMHBetamcherla 19:38+1:4219:40+1:432m--1420.744425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#48%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement NagarX 19:49+1:4819:50+1:491m--1427.337386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#49%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona 20:04+1:5220:05+1:531m11436.047312mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#50%--%PNMPanyam 20:18+2:0020:20+2:022m--1446.119228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4514.5
#51%--%NDLNandyal Junction 21:05+1:2521:10+1:285m11460.648215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#52%--%GZLGazulapalli 21:28+1:3121:29+1:331m--1475.254239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#53%--%CMZChelamaX 21:41+1:3421:42+1:421m11486.024306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4216.7
#54%--%DMTDiguvamettaX 22:24+1:2022:25+1:241m--1502.657316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#55%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle 22:32-22:33-1m--1509.329279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#56%--%GIDGiddalur 22:43+1:2122:45+1:242m--1514.270270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#57%--%GMAGudimetta 22:54-22:55-1m--1524.733231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#58%--%SDVSomidevipalleX 23:03+1:2923:04+1:321m--1529.141225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#59%--%JBKJaggambotla KrishnapuramX 23:21+1:2723:22+1:291m--1540.837200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#60%--%CBMCumbum 23:33+1:2723:34+1:311m11547.641198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.8
#61/--/TLUTarlupadu 23:54+1:2623:55+1:281m11561.456161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#62/--/MRKMarkapur Road 00:08+1:2700:10+1:292m12573.647160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#63/--/GJJGajjelakondaX 00:27+1:2700:28+1:281m12586.936157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#64/--/DKDDonakondaO 00:46+1:2300:48+1:232m--2597.819150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4113.0
#65/--/KCDKuricheduX 01:29+5801:30+1:011m12610.852121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.4
#66/--/VKNVinukonda 01:58+5702:00+582m12635.25697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.5
#67/--/NRTNarasaraopet 02:40+5202:42+542m--2672.73879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#68/--/STURSatulur 02:59+4703:00+481m--2683.53359mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.3
#69/--/PPMPhirangipuram 03:24+4003:25+431m--2696.86462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#70/--/PRCAPerecherla 03:34+4303:35+441m12706.44876mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#71/--/NLPDNallapadu JunctionXO 03:43+4703:45+532m--2712.81044mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#72/==/GNTGuntur Junction 04:15+3604:25+3610m--2717.95838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#73/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 04:32-04:33-1m--2724.72429mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#74/==/NBRNamburu 04:38+4204:39+431m--2726.63437mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.4
#75/==/MAGMangalagiri 04:59+3005:00+311m--2738.12933mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#76/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 05:14+5105:15+531m--2744.8721mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.9
#77/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 05:55+32-92749.8-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.