Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 09:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 09:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18203/Betwa Express (PT)
     बेतवा एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 21, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Mar 11, 2016 (01:43AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:00) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Kanpur Central.
Travel Time: 17h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 888 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DURG/Durg Junction and STA/Satna Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S T    
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
 M W   
CNB/Kanpur Central 

18 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DURGDurg Junction» -19:40+0210.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.1
#2/==/RRaipur Junction 20:20+220:30+210m5143.169297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#3/==/TLDTilda 21:03+421:05+32m--181.287293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#4/==/BYTBhataparaX 21:23+521:25+52m--1107.451273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.6
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 22:20+422:40+420m--1154.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:35101.8
#6/==/PNDPendra Road 00:15+1700:17+172m12255.763621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4850.3
#7/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 01:05+1501:10+155m42306.161489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#8/==/SDLShahdol 01:50+1701:55+175m22346.966467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#9/==/BRSBirsinghpur 02:29+1602:31+152m22384.362464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#10/==/UMRUmaria 03:00+1303:02+132m22414.136468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3858.4
#11/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 04:40+604:50+810m42472.588387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4362.9
#12%==%MYRMaiharX 05:33+1105:35+112m12535.571353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX 06:05+1206:15+1310m22570.942321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:28104.4
#14%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 08:43+1108:45+112m12675.379142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#15%--%ATEAtarra 09:13+1609:15+162m--2712.352138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#16%--%BNDABanda 09:52+1710:00+178m--2744.369127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3540.5
#17%--%RGURagaul 10:35+2010:37+202m12784.961123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#18%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur 10:54+2110:55+221m--2802.167123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#19%--%GTMGhatampur 11:30+2711:32+272m--2841.026126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4847.2
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central• 13:20+21-52888.2-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.