Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:29:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:29:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928312-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1934929-9
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1971178-11
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2263207-0

12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
     भागलपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 12, 2014 (08:30AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:58) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.9/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 0m    37 halts    Distance: 1910 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 5
 M W  S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

37 halts. 321 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -09:00+2110.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#2%==%SGGSultanGanjX 09:20+1009:21+111m2124.15144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#3%==%BUPBariarpurX 09:42+809:43+91m1142.14442mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 09:58+810:03+95m1153.16956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipurX 10:22+1010:23+111m2175.14352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#6%==%KJHKajra 10:33+1010:34+121m--182.33151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3115.9
#7%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 11:05+1211:10+125m2,,3198.21354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 11:16+1411:18+142m2199.57052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#9/==/BRYABarhiya 11:31+1611:33+162m--1114.64847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#10/==/MKAMokama 11:55+1511:57+172m31132.45348mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#11/==/BARHBarh 12:26+1712:28+182m31158.16049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 12:46+1812:48+202m21176.28953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#13/==/KOOKhusropur 12:58+2913:00+302m21191.17253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.4
#14/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 13:07+3613:09+372m31199.56753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb 13:20+4013:22+402m21211.72158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:289.8
#16/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 13:50+3514:00+3510m41221.63957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#17/==/DNRDanapurX 14:15+4714:21+496m31231.367 ECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3539.3
#18/==/ARAAra Junction 14:56+5315:01+515m21270.610463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.2
#19/==/DUREDumraon 15:31+1:0215:33+1:022m--1322.84370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#20/==/BXRBuxar 15:56+5716:00+564m21339.17867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 16:28+5616:30+562m--1375.34971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:40+3617:55+3815m61433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#23/==/MZPMirzapur 18:50+5718:55+565m--1496.26487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.2
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 20:10+4620:15+465m31576.46297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.3
#25%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+1:1323:10+1:1310m11746.779322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:25+1:3600:30+1:385m52845.168388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#27%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+1:3402:00+1:3810m12936.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.9
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX 05:13+5705:15+1:002m221113.835339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.3
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction 07:10+3507:20+5110m321181.191328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#30/==/HDHarda 08:10+1:0408:12+1:042m321256.860289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.6
#31/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 10:00+4110:05+425m121364.477309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur 10:59+4211:00+441m121433.473267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#33/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:45+5111:55+5510m521488.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.2
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:02+1:3414:05+1:373m321672.258582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1572.9
#35/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:20+1:2015:25+1:185m321745.132564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3550.7
#36/==/IGPIgatpuriX 17:00+3517:05+405m--21795.844589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5181.6
#37/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 18:56+4519:00+444m621877.44410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2216.2
#38 TNAThaneX 19:22+3719:25+373m821893.52811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#39/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 20:00+39-521910.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.