Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 13:47:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 13:47:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1932831-4
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2564721-0


19048⇒22948/Bhagalpur - Surat Tapti Ganga SF Express (PT)
     भागलपुर - सूरत ताप्ती गंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is done by Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express run of 20th November 2017 will be diverted via Bhopal.
Wed Nov 15, 2017 (09:38PM)
Updated: Jan 13 2018 (06:41) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - poor (15)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 15m    35 halts    Distance: 1822 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# 1
 M  T  
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
Platform# 4
  T  F 
ST/Surat 

35 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -09:25-110.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.2
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj 09:45-09:46-1m2124.25144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#3%==%BUPBariarpur 10:07-10:08-1m1142.04542mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 10:23-10:33-10m1,3153.17056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur 10:52-10:53-1m2175.14353mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.1
#6%==%KJHKajra 11:03-11:04-1m--182.22151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4615.9
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction 11:50-12:00-10m2,3198.27154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#8/==/MKAMokama 12:29-12:31-2m31132.39148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.8
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 13:00-13:02-2m21176.24353mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0345.1
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction 14:05-14:15-10m41221.33957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#11/==/DNRDanapurX 14:30-14:32-2m31231.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#12/==/ARAAra Junction 15:00-15:02-2m21270.37863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5368.5
#13/==/BXRBuxar 15:55-15:57-2m21338.88368mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:23-16:25-2m31375.04173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2457.4
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:49-18:04-15m61432.44484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4432.1
#16/==/CARChunar JunctionX 18:48-18:50-2m21464.56286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX 19:20-19:25-5m--1495.64987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal 19:34-19:36-2m31502.97486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5972.9
#19/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 20:35-20:40-5m--1575.86297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3092.6
#20/==/MKPManikpur JunctionX 22:10-22:15-5m--1668.367250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#21%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:25-23:35-10m21746.084321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#22%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:45-00:50-5m42844.357387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.9
#23%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 02:25-02:35-10m12935.287417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03177.7
#24%==%PPIPipariya 04:38-04:40-2m221112.935339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.5
#25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 06:35-06:45-10m621180.489328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5175.7
#26/==/HDHarda 07:36-07:38-2m321256.153289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:02107.6
#27/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 09:40-09:45-5m121363.778309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpurX 10:38-10:40-2m121432.759267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#29/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:35-11:45-10m321487.241209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#30/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 12:20-12:25-5m221511.352212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#31/==/ANAmalnerX 13:28-13:30-2m121566.056187mWR425401., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0560.9
#32%==%DDEDondaichaX 14:35-14:45-10m121626.941163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5034.4
#33/==/NDBNandurbar 15:35-15:40-5m121661.360203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5857.8
#34/==/NWUNavapur 16:38-16:40-2m121719.160123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#35/==/VYAVyara 17:22-17:24-2m121761.25590mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#36%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 18:26-18:28-2m121818.12014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#37/==/STSurat• 18:40--421822.1-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.