Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:16:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:16:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04825/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ludhiana Special
ਭਗਤ ਕੀ ਕੋਠੀ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     भगत की कोठी - लुधियाना स्पेशल

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi --> LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 14, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 21, 2014 (12:24AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ludhiana Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 816 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# --
S      
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi 
Arrives @ 23:55
Platform# --
S      
LDH/Ludhiana Junction 

10 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ludhiana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi» -07:30---10.015228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:153.8
#2|==|JUJodhpur Junction 07:45-07:55-10m--13.884241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5983.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan 08:54-08:56-2m--186.930324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4019.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 09:36-09:41-5m--1106.867322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#5|--|NGONagaur 10:32-10:37-5m--1163.869296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.7
#6|--|NOKNokha 11:22-11:24-2m--1215.536322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:4664.1
#7|--|BKNBikaner Junction 13:10-13:20-10m--1279.670228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:35181.9
#8|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 15:55-16:00-5m--1461.567173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#9|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 16:45-16:55-10m--1512.041184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:1592.4
#10|--|BTIBathinda Junction 19:10-19:30-20m--1604.459207mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3087.9
#11|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 21:00-21:25-25m--1692.463198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
18 intermediate stations02:30123.6
#12%--%LDHLudhiana Junction• 23:55----1816.0-249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.