Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
భగత్ కి కోఠి - విశాఖపట్నం వీక్లీ     भगत की कोठी - विशाखपट्टणम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 04, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent Augmentation of 1 Third AC WEF 28.1.2017
Fri Jan 20, 2017 (06:56PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:13) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Visakhapatnam Junction is 72 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 55m    33 halts    Distance: 2068 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
      S
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi 
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

33 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi» -14:00+5110.023228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:103.8
#2|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 14:10+614:20+810m113.862241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:40103.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 16:00+3716:05+455m--1106.869322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction 16:43+5316:46+543m11150.890340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2943.7
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction 17:15+5917:18+1:003m11194.532426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:0264.8
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction 19:20+919:22+112m--1259.362388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#7%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 20:15+1220:25+1410m51313.974436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#8|--|DPADurgapura 20:31+2120:34+213m11321.373403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4858.6
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 21:22+1721:24+172m11379.956314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1165.8
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX↵¶ 22:35+422:45+1110m21445.781265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction 00:05+3800:30+4125m42553.650256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.2
#12%==%BAZBaran 01:50+2801:55+285m--2619.837263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3558.9
#13%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 03:30-203:35+35m--2678.736345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#14/==/GUNAGuna Junction 05:15-305:25+610m12738.241477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53119.6
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 08:18-1108:20+02m22857.876421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5570.1
#16/==/SGOSaugor 09:15+609:20+95m22927.973519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.1
#17/==/DMODamoh 10:23+1510:25+152m221005.050365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10109.2
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara 12:35-112:45+110m221114.152385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#19/==/SDLShahdolX 15:10+915:15+115m121240.154467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#20/==/APRAnuppur Junction 16:00+916:05+95m121280.967489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4550.3
#21/==/PNDPendra Road 16:50+1516:52+152m121331.242621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1393.2
#22/==/USLUslapurX 19:05-919:15+010m121424.558278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5149.5
#23/==/BYTBhataparaX 20:06+1320:08+132m221474.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0764.2
#24/==/RRaipur Junction 21:15+1421:40+625m221538.267297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.6
#25%==%MSMDMahasamund 22:28+2622:30+272m221591.882302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.6
#26!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 23:08+3523:10+352m221643.470325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5564.3
#27!%%!%KBJKantabanji 00:05+4100:15+4110m131707.736304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5533.4
#28%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 01:10+2501:20+2610m331741.160213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#29%==%KSNGKesingaX 01:33+2301:35+232m131754.263186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#30/==/MNGDMuniguda 02:45+802:47+92m131827.133360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3854.5
#31/==/RGDARayagadaX 04:25+904:40+1215m231881.674228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3846.8
#32/==/PVPParvatipuram 05:18+2005:20+202m231928.562122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#33/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 05:43+1805:45+182m231952.459139mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5554.3
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 06:40+1906:45+185m432006.85266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 07:55+7-332067.9-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.