Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 14, 2017 08:10:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 14, 2017 08:10:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13103/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (10h 3m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea, Coffee, Samosa, Omlet, Mithai etc are available. Supplied by outside...
more...
hawkers. The train has been added in the E-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:55AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:03) by Hazari^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 C1
 10
 C2
 11
 C3
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 8,9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -18:20-8,9A10.0489mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:3273.4
#2/==/RHARanaghat Junction 19:52-19:54-2m1173.45813mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2726.2
#3/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 20:21-20:23-2m2199.67717mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#4/==/BTYBethuadahari 20:45-20:46-1m11127.76418mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#5/==/DEBDebagram 20:57-20:58-1m21139.56418mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#6/==/PLYPlassey 21:08-21:09-1m--1150.16719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/REJRejinagar 21:17-21:18-1m--1159.16017mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/BEBBeldanga 21:27-21:29-2m11168.15720mERBeldanga, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 21:48-21:50-2m11186.24622mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#10/==/CSZCossimbazar 21:55-21:56-1m11190.06123mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#11/==/MBBMurshidabad 22:03-22:04-1m11197.15724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#12/==/JJGJiaGanj 22:12-22:13-1m11204.86923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#13/==/BQGBhagwangola 22:23-22:24-1m--1216.22223mERStation Rd, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3111.5
#14#--#LGLLalgola• 22:55--11227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.