Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 25, 2018 07:54:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 25, 2018 07:54:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13103/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (9h 30m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea, Coffee, Samosa, Omlet, Mithai etc are available. Supplied by outside...
more...
hawkers. The train has been added in the E-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:55AM)
Updated: Feb 12 2018 (17:56) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 10
 C3
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:20
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8,9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 22:55
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah» -18:20+18,9A10.0479mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:3373.4
#2/==/RHARanaghat Junction 19:53+319:55+42m1173.45813mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2726.2
#3/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 20:22+1220:24+122m2199.68017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#4/==/BTYBethuadahari 20:45+1620:46+161m11127.76418mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#5/==/DEBDebagram 20:57+1620:58+161m21139.56418mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#6/==/PLYPlassey 21:08+1721:09+171m--1150.16719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/REJRejinagar 21:17+1821:18+181m--1159.15417mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#8/==/BEBBeldanga 21:28+1721:29+171m11168.25420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 21:49+1421:51+142m11186.25722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/CSZCossimbazar 21:55+1521:56+151m11190.05323mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#11/==/MBBMurshidabad 22:04+1522:05+151m11197.16624mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#12/==/JJGJiaGanj 22:12+1522:13+151m11204.86923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#13/==/BQGBhagwangola 22:23+1622:24+161m--1216.22223mERStation Rd, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3111.5
#14#--#LGLLalgola 22:55+0-11227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.