Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 411769-0
Details Edit
Side View; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2376909-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB;
Entry# 2376909-0

17233/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> BPQ/Balharshah Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 06, 2015 (11:21PM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (17:40) by ALI™~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17201/17202Golconda Express 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Rating: 2.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Balharshah Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 35m    32 halts    Distance: 367 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPQ/Balharshah Junction 

32 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Balharshah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -15:25+02,310.083539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#2/==/BNBibinagar 15:49+2715:50+291m2133.157447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#3/==/BGBhongirX 16:04+2716:05+281m2146.598455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1422.9
#4/==/ALERAler 16:19+3316:20+341m2169.361368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#5/==/ZNJangaon 16:34+3916:35+421m2183.678380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#6/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX 16:44+4916:45+511m2195.3110355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0916.4
#7/==/GNPGhanpurX 16:54+5416:55+571m21111.851343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#8/==/PQLPindialX 17:09+1:0017:10+1:001m11123.724322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 17:30+5417:32+1:092m11131.734290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#10/==/HSPHasanparthi RoadXO 17:53+1:1417:54+1:181m11143.779262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#11/==/OPLUppalXO 18:03+1:2218:04+1:251m21155.5144251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0512.0
#12/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 18:09+1:3418:10+1:351m11167.555242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#13/==/BGSFBisugir SharifX 18:17+1:3518:18+1:351m21173.9-226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0210.5
#14/==/PTKPPotkapalli 18:20+1:4418:25+1:425m--1184.460219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/OEAOdelaXO 18:29-18:30-1m21188.474224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#16/==/KOLRKolanoor 18:34+1:4718:35+1:501m--1193.377223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#17/==/KYOPKottapallyXO 18:39-18:40-1m--1198.418212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:298.5
#18/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionX 19:09+1:3419:10+1:371m11206.952229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#19/==/RGPMRaghavapuram 19:19+1:3519:20+1:371m--1214.773211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:089.8
#20/==/RDMRamagundamX 19:28+1:4119:30+1:412m11224.568170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#21/==/PPZPeddampetX 19:34+1:4419:35+1:471m21229.062153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#22/==/MCIManchiryal 19:44+1:4719:45+1:481m11238.398159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#23/==/RVKHRavindrakhani 19:49-19:50-1m21244.857169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/MMZMandamariO 19:54+1:5719:55+2:011m11248.640177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#25/==/BPABellampalliX 20:09+1:5920:10+2:011m11258.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#26/==/RECHRechni RoadX 20:19+2:0620:20+2:101m21268.592250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#27/==/ASAFAsifabad RoadXO 20:29+2:1220:30+2:221m11282.38218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:5014.4
#28/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 22:20+5722:30+5010m11296.638184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2817.8
#29/==/SRURSirpur Town 22:58+3923:00+402m21314.486192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#30/==/MKDIMakudiXO 23:08+4323:10+422m21325.997180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#31/==/WIRRWirurXO 23:18+4423:20+432m--1338.824185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:249.4
#32/==/VHGNWihirgaon 23:44+3523:45+351m21348.227193mSCRDist. Chandrapur 441215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.6
#33/==/MAGHManikgarh 00:04+2500:05+251m12356.811184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:559.7
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction• 01:00-1-22366.5-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.