Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:47:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:47:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556422-0

59010/Bharuch Virar Shuttle (UnReserved)
ભરૂચ વિરાર શટલ     भरूच विरार शटल

BH/Bharuch Junction --> VR/Virar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled between Bharuch and Surat on 5.12.2016.
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (01:12PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:03) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bharuch Junction and Virar.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    40 halts    Distance: 267 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

40 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BHBharuch Junction» -14:05+8410.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#2/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 14:14+1314:15+151m219.36219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#3/==/PAOPanoliX 14:25+1614:26+181m3119.63829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#4/==/HATHathuranX 14:32-14:33-1m2123.44432mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#5/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 14:39+1714:40+171m2127.84728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#6/==/KIMKim 14:50+1714:51+171m2135.64018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#7/==/SYNSayan 15:06+1515:07+161m2145.53121mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#8/==/GTXGothangam 15:13+1415:14+141m2148.63519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#9/==/KSEKosad 15:20+1615:21+171m2152.13416mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#10/==/URNUtranX 15:27+1315:28+141m2155.51015mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:223.7
#11/==/STSuratX 15:50+1516:25+335m2159.24818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 16:30+616:32+52m2163.24714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#13/==/BHETBhestanX 16:39+516:40+61m2168.66113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#14/==/SCHSachin 16:45+816:46+81m2173.75712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#15/==/MRLMaroliX 16:53+816:54+91m3180.47215mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#16/==/NVSNavsari 17:01+1117:03+112m2188.83914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#17/==/GNSTGandhi SmritiX 17:08-17:09-1m2192.06315mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.3
#18/==/VDHVedchha 17:14+1117:16+102m3197.33316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#19/==/ACLAncheliX 17:22-17:23-1m21100.64718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#20/==/AMLAmalsadX 17:28+917:29+91m21104.55414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#21/==/BIMBilimora Junction 17:35+1017:36+121m21109.84911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#22/==/JRSJoravasan 17:41-17:42-1m11113.95115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#23/==/DGIDungriXO 17:48+1217:49+151m21119.02518mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:218.9
#24/==/BLValsadX 18:10+618:15+75m31127.95712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#25/==/ATULAtul 18:22+918:23+91m21134.67917mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#26/==/PADPardi 18:26+1118:28+102m31138.65117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/UVDUdvada 18:35+1118:36+161m21144.63520mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#28/==/BAGDBagwadaX 18:41-18:42-1m21147.55022mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#29/==/VAPIVapiXO 18:50+1718:52+222m21154.22427mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#30/==/KEBKarambeliX 19:08-19:09-1m21160.64128mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#31/==/BLDBhiladX 19:16+1319:17+141m31165.46334mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#32/==/SJNSanjanO 19:28+1419:29+151m21177.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#33/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 19:36+1519:37+161m31182.46124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#34/==/GVDGholvadX 19:46+1619:47+171m31191.54514mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#35/==/DRDDahanu Road 20:02+1520:04+152m21202.76212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#36/==/VGNVangaonX 20:16+1320:17+141m31215.08112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#37/==/BORBoisarX 20:24+1620:26+162m31224.44816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#38/==/PLGPalghar 20:40+1320:42+152m21235.76319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#39/==/KLVKelve RoadX 20:50+1620:52+172m31244.1778mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#40/==/SAHSaphaleX 20:57+1820:59+172m21250.5367mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#41/==/VTNVaitarna 21:12+1221:13+121m21258.3303mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#42/==/VRVirar• 21:30+6-51266.8-9mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.