Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:20:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:20:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 467343-0

12154/Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
भोपाळ हबीबगंज - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     भोपाल हबीबगंज - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:30AM)
Updated: Jul 05 2017 (21:24) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal HabibGanj and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 13h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 817 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
     F 
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

8 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj» -18:20+0210.072496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5667.6
#2/==/HBDHoshangabad 19:16+1619:18+152m2167.640309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.1
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction 19:45+1519:50+245m2185.793328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4975.7
#4/==/HDHarda 20:39+3120:41+312m31161.462289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:44107.6
#5/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 22:25+1622:30+165m11268.978309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 00:05+1500:15+1510m32392.571209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20307.8
#7/==/IGPIgatpuri 04:35+1504:40+305m32700.346589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.6
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:27+1:1106:30+1:093m52781.96410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#9/==/TNAThaneX 06:47+1:2506:50+1:243m82800.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#10/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 07:30+4-52816.5-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.