Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:06:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:06:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325615-0

13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
ভোপাল - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস     भोपाल - हावड़ा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train and booking cancelled for unknown period due to closure of DHN-CRP line,w.e.f 15th June, 2017.
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (07:31PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12353/12354HWH - LKU SF Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction is 22 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 1457 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# 5
   W   
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

24 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction» -07:35-510.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.6
#2/==/BHSVidisha 08:12-08:14-2m1153.663431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2185.3
#3/==/BINABina Junction 09:35-09:40-5m31138.952413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.8
#4/==/KYEKhurai 10:05-10:07-2m--1160.663440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.8
#5/==/SGOSaugor 10:57-11:02-5m21213.475519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.9
#6/==/PHAPatharia 11:43-11:45-2m--1264.456384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#7/==/DMODamoh 12:13-12:15-2m21290.555365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.2
#8/==/KMZKatni Murwara 14:15-14:25-10m21399.748385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#9!%%!%BEHRBeohari 16:45-16:50-5m11511.734400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations04:25148.5
#10!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 21:15-21:25-10m11660.252376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5850.4
#11!%%!%OBRObra Dam 22:23-22:25-2m11710.641209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#12%--%CPUChopan 22:43-23:08-25m31722.939194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.8
#13!%%!%RNQRenukut 00:13-00:15-2m12764.750313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.4
#14!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 02:15-02:20-5m12864.150190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#15/==/DTODaltonGanj 03:00-03:05-5m22897.558234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#16/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 03:33-03:38-5m--2924.865296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#17/==/LTHRLatehar 04:15-04:17-2m--2965.289381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.6
#18/==/TORITori Junction 04:39-04:41-2m12997.759515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0564.3
#19/==/PTRUPatratu 05:46-05:48-2m--21062.041373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2718.3
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 06:15-06:40-25m321080.343341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#21/==/GMIAGumia 07:53-07:55-2m--21132.343273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#22/==/PUSPhusro 08:23-08:25-2m--21152.521216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1045.3
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 10:35-10:45-10m--21197.856236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.3
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction 11:48-12:03-15m521256.284114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#25/==/DGRDurgapur 12:33-12:35-2m421298.36576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25158.3
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 15:00----21456.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.