Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325907-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489643-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1860021-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1577330-0

12421⇒22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ନୁଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ରାଜଧାନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्स्प्रेस (आद्रा के रास्ते)

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Quality of Food is good.: Food is loaded at KGP.: Dinner...
more...
is served at GMO.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jul 10, 2016 (03:54PM)
Updated: Jun 21 2017 (23:06) by Mohd Arif*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22823/22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro).; Total 3 Rakes of ECoR , with PM at Bhubaneswar
Rating: 4.8/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - excellent (14)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (13)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 H1
 16
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi is 67 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 1726 km    Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and MIU/Maripat
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 11
SM  T  
NDLS/New Delhi 

12 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -11:40+0110.05939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction 12:08+2012:10+212m1127.78728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.2
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 13:00+2713:02+272m2199.86136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 13:45+2013:47+222m--1143.48722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.4
#5/==/BLSBalasoreX 14:30+2814:32+282m31205.98420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:23116.2
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 15:55+3516:10+2615m--1322.16342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:50115.5
#7/==/BQABankura Junction 18:00+3418:02+352m--1437.58489mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction 18:40+3518:45+375m11490.672192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:4872.7
#9/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohO 20:33+1920:38+255m41563.2102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5593.5
#10/==/KQRKoderma JunctionO 21:33+3721:35+392m21656.749 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.2
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction 23:08+1523:11+183m11732.998115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:06205.5
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:17+3301:27+3510m42938.48984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.1
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:20+4005:28+418m521285.585129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:12440.3
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 10:40+44-1121725.8-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.