Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 09:06:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 09:06:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18411⇒22819/Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam SF InterCity Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ବିଶାଖାପତ୍ନମ ଇଣ୍ଟେରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - विशाखपट्टणम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (16h 18m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Train No 22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam SF Express Cancelled From 06-12-2017 To 13-12-2017 (Due To Safety Related Modernization Work At Simhachalam North Station)
Mon Dec 04, 2017
...
more...
(11:44PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:52) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.0/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 20m    25 halts    Distance: 444 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

25 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -07:35+2310.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:00+508:05+135m4119.17525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#3/==/NKPNirakarpurX 08:26+1608:27+161m3145.57021mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#4/==/BSDPBhusandpur 08:33+1708:34+171m3152.57419mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#5/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 08:42+1708:43+171m2162.46710mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#6/==/KUUKuhuriX 08:49+1808:50+181m3169.26827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/==/GNGDGangadharpurX 08:57+1808:58+181m3177.17821mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#8/==/BALUBalugaon 09:08+1809:09+201m4190.1729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#9/==/CLKAChilkaX 09:15+2109:16+211m3197.47525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/KITKhallikotX 09:24+2009:25+211m21107.47513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#11/==/RBARambhaX 09:34+2009:35+211m21118.68614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#12/==/GAMGanjamX 09:47+2109:48+211m31135.9679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#13/==/CAPChatrapurO 09:56+2109:57+211m31144.87235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#14/==/BAMBrahmapurXO 10:15+2110:20+195m21166.37426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#15/==/IPMIchchapuram 10:40+2010:41+201m21190.89022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#16/==/SPTSompetaX 10:53+2010:54+201m31208.88747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.9
#17/==/MMSMandasa RoadX 11:07+2011:08+201m--1227.72935mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2713.1
#18/==/PSAPalasaX 11:35+1411:40+145m--1240.87728mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#19/==/NWPNaupada Junction 12:00+2512:01+251m--1266.583 ECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#20/==/KBMKotabommali 12:11+2612:12+281m--1280.47411mECoRPin - 532195, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#21/==/TIUTilaru 12:23+2812:24+291m--1293.97451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#22/==/CHESrikakulam RoadO 12:40+3112:45+305m--1313.78434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.4
#23/==/PDUPonduruXO 12:56+3212:57+331m--1329.17839mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#24/==/CPPChipurupalleX 13:15+3313:16+341m11352.364103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.9
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO 13:45+3113:50+325m11383.28466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26|--|SCMSimhachalam 14:28+4414:30+432m11436.22027mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:258.2
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 14:55+42-21444.4-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.