Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343199-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746673-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2033894-23

12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
भुसावळ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     भुसावल - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12405/06 गोंडवाना.एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 29.01.17 से डबरा स्टेशन पर प्रायोगिक रूप से छह माह तक ठहराव दिया गया।@arunksaksena cproncr
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (07:05AM)
Updated: Jul 01 2017 (23:15) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12409/12410 Raigarh-NZM Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.7/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 383 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 40m    27 halts    Distance: 1477 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
S T    
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 5
 M W   
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

27 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction» -05:40+1810.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#2/==/MKUMalkapurX 06:23+806:25+82m2149.589251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#3/==/SEGShegaon 07:00+1107:02+112m21101.679281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#4/==/AKAkola JunctionO 07:30+1307:35+135m21138.673284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 08:40+808:45+105m21217.661336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#6/==/DMNDhamangaon 09:30+709:32+82m21263.2109300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1119.9
#7/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 09:43+1409:45+132m21283.145273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.7
#8/==/WRWardha Junction 10:25-110:28+43m41312.835288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1778.8
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 12:45+513:00+915m4,51391.676315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/KATLKatol 13:48+1513:50+152m--1452.684421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#11/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 14:08+1814:10+182m--1477.861411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#12/==/PARPandhurna 14:28+1914:30+192m21496.158478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.6
#13/==/MTYMultaiX 15:12+2615:14+262m11536.763761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#14/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 15:36+1915:38+192m--1559.892733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#15/==/BZUBetul 15:53+2615:55+312m21582.954643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.7
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri 16:36+2616:38+262m11619.663407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.3
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction 17:45+3417:50+385m11689.960328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/HBDHoshangabadX 18:08+4418:10+442m11708.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.8
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:45+3319:50+385m21781.887498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.6
#20/==/BHSVidisha 20:27+4520:29+462m11835.376431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.5
#21/==/BAQGanj BasodaO 21:00+4421:02+462m11874.847417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#22/==/BINABina JunctionX 22:00+2622:05+285m31920.668413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.8
#23/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO 23:00+1:0723:02+1:092m31983.455373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.4
#24/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO 00:40+1:0000:50+1:0110m521073.845259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.3
#25/==/DBADabraX 02:03+3502:04+371m121129.1110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.2
#26/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO 02:27+5302:30+523m221171.367213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 04:15+5204:18+573m221289.465172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionO 05:08+1:0105:10+1:042m221343.262182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 07:20+56-521477.2-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.