Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:59:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:59:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59076-Slip/Bhusaval - Mumbai Central Passenger Slip (Via Surat)
भुसावळ - मुंबई सेंट्रल पॅसेंजर स्लिप (सुरत मार्गे)     भुसावल - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर स्लिप (सूरत के रास्ते)

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (01:51AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Attached to 59442/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger at Surat at 21
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
SLR
  ST
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Mumbai Central is 157 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 50m    71 halts    Distance: 598 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

71 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction» -08:45+0--10.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#2/==/BDIBhadli 08:58+1709:00+172m--112.628211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2511.5
#3/==/JLJalgaon Junction 09:25+309:30+05m2124.151212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#4/==/PLDPaldhi 09:43+909:45+92m--135.353208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#5/==/CHLKChavalkhedeX 09:58+1010:00+102m--146.843196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#6/==/DXGDharangaon 10:10+1010:12+102m1153.951216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#7/==/BHNEBhoneX 10:20-10:22-2m2160.756198mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#8/==/TKHETakarkhede 10:29+910:31+92m1167.331203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#9/==/ANAmalner 10:53+310:55+32m1178.840187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#10/==/BRTKBhortex 11:07+311:09+32m1186.853180mWRDist. Jalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#11/==/PDPPadseX 11:18+211:20+22m1194.748185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#12/==/BEWBetavad 11:27-11:29-2m11100.358178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#13/==/NDNNardana 11:36+211:38+22m11107.142184mWR425404, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#14%==%HOLHol 11:45+811:47+102m11112.063185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#15%==%SNKSindkhedaX 11:55+1411:57+142m11120.443178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#16%==%SNSLSonshelu 12:06-12:08-2m11126.848185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#17%==%VKHVikhranX 12:14+1212:16+122m11131.633176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.1
#18/--/DDEDondaicha 12:31+812:33+92m11139.755163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/--/RNLRanalaX 12:46+912:48+92m11151.733165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#20/--/TISITisi 13:05+313:07+62m11161.231185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#21%==%CUEChoupaleX 13:22-113:24+02m11169.015208mWRNehru Nagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:215.1
#22%==%NDBNandurbarX 13:45-1314:30+045m--1174.160203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23%==%DWDDhekwad 14:39+514:41+52m11183.248209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#24%==%KBHKhandbaraX 14:58+715:00+62m11196.753198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#25%==%KHTGKhatgaon 15:10+515:12+52m11205.653178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#26/==/CPDChinchpada 15:23+815:25+82m11215.448176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#27/==/KFFKolda 15:33+815:35+62m11221.739160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.4
#28/==/NWUNavapur 15:51+115:53+12m--1232.155124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#29/==/BBAIBhadbhunja 16:05+116:07+152m11243.225126mWRGujarat 394375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#30/==/LKKDLakkad Kot 16:19+1116:21+112m11248.136122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#31/==/USDUkai Songadh 16:33+716:35+72m11255.339144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#32/==/DSDDosvada 16:42-16:44-2m11259.932121mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#33/==/KKRDKikakui RoadO 16:53+016:55+302m11264.613104mWRGujarat 394650, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:449.4
#34/==/VYAVyara 17:39+117:40+21m11274.04890mWRVyara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#35%==%KRAIKaherX 17:52-17:53-1m11283.62755mWRKaher, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#36%==%MIDMadhi 18:05+218:07+22m11288.93545mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#37%==%MGRLMangrollaX 18:16-18:17-1m11294.22736mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#38%==%TBVTimbarvaX 18:23-318:24+01m11297.05135mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#39%==%BIYBardoli 18:32+018:35+13m11303.84135mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40%==%GGARGangadhara 18:44-218:46+02m11310.03827mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#41%==%BGMRBagumraX 18:54-18:55-1m11315.14423mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#42%==%CHMChalthan 19:01+019:03+02m11319.52621mWRKadodra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2711.5
#43%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)O 19:30-119:32+52m21331.01814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#44/==/STSuratXOO↵¶ 19:45+021:35+2:25110m41335.03918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#45/==/BHETBhestan 21:50-21:51-1m21344.64413mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#46/==/SCHSachinX 21:58-22:00-2m21349.76612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#47/==/MRLMaroli 22:06-22:08-2m31356.46315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#48/==/NVSNavsariXO 22:16-22:18-2m21364.84614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:118.5
#49/==/VDHVedchhaO 22:29-22:31-2m31373.35016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#50/==/ACLAncheli 22:35-22:37-2m21376.64718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#51/==/AMLAmalsadX 22:42-22:44-2m21380.55414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#52/==/BIMBilimora Junction 22:50-22:52-2m21385.96911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#53/==/DGIDungriX 23:00-23:02-2m21395.03018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#54/==/BLValsadX 23:20-23:30-10m31403.96412mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#55/==/PADPardi 23:40-23:42-2m31414.66017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56/==/UVDUdvadaX 23:48-23:50-2m21420.65220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#57/==/VAPIVapiX 00:01-00:02-1m22430.24827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#58/==/KEBKarambeliX 00:10-00:11-1m22436.64828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#59/==/BLDBhiladX 00:17-00:19-2m32441.47034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#60/==/SJNSanjanX 00:29-00:31-2m22453.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#61/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 00:38-00:39-1m32458.46924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#62/==/GVDGholvadXO 00:47-00:50-3m32467.54214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#63/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 01:06-01:08-2m22478.75712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#64/==/VGNVangaonXO 01:21-01:23-2m--2491.06312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#65/==/BORBoisarX 01:32-01:34-2m32500.44816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#66/==/PLGPalghar 01:48-01:50-2m22511.74619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#67/==/KLVKelve RoadO 02:01-02:03-2m32520.1438mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#68/==/SAHSaphaleO 02:12-02:14-2m22526.5367mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2716.3
#69/==/VRVirar 02:41-02:43-2m42542.8289mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.3
#70/==/BSRVasai RoadO 03:01-03:03-2m52551.1537mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#71/==/BVIBorivali 03:23-03:25-2m72568.73718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3823.7
#72/==/DDRDadar Western 04:03-04:05-2m52592.4127mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:306.1
#73/==/BCTMumbai Central• 04:35--52598.5-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.