Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1577077-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1629541-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1819127-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080229-0

12851/Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
பிலாஸ்பூர்-சென்னை சென்டிரல் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     बिलासपुर-चेन्नई सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 01, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (12:31AM)
Updated: Dec 04 2016 (15:34) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12849/12850 Bilaspur-Pune-Bilaspur SF Express
Rating: 4.8/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
AB1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Chennai Central is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 1415 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MAS/Chennai Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 8
S      
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M     
MAS/Chennai Central 

15 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -08:55-810.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35110.8
#2/==/RRaipur JunctionX 10:30-10:35-5m11110.848296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.1
#3/==/DURGDurg Junction 11:25-11:30-5m11147.987300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 11:51-11:53-2m21178.368314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:32104.4
#5/==/GGondia Junction 13:25-13:35-10m1,21282.875318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3746.4
#6/--/SNVSondad 14:12-14:13-1m--1329.177271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#7/--/AJUArjuni 14:39-14:40-1m--1362.657244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#8/--/WSAWadsa 15:05-15:07-2m--1386.274230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.4
#9/--/NABNagbhir Junction 15:30-15:32-2m--1414.555250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08118.2
#10/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 17:40-17:50-10m--1532.886185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.8
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 18:39-18:40-1m21602.664184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:43173.3
#12/==/WLWarangal 21:23-21:28-5m11776.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:42207.8
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 01:10-01:20-10m--2983.87326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.6
#14/==/OGLOngoleX 03:14-03:15-1m321122.49512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.6
#15/==/NLRNellore 04:29-04:30-1m321239.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.4
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction 05:50-05:55-5m121277.44619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:00137.7
#17/==/MASChennai Central• 08:55--321415.1-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.