Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:07:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:07:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

58219/Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger
     बिलासपुर चिरमिरी पैसेंजर

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> CHRM/Chirimiri

Refresh Live Status (21h 35m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain partially cancelled between Bilaspur and Anuppur on 22, 23, 24, 26 and 27 Jan 2018
Wed Jan 17, 2018 (06:31PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:58) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58223 MDGR-ABKP Passenger; 58224 ABKP-APR Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 APR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Chirimiri is 7 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    27 halts    Distance: 237 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CHRM/Chirimiri 

27 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Chirimiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -23:00-610.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:138.5
#2/==/USLUslapur 23:13-23:15-2m218.5115278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.7
#3/==/GTKGhutku 23:19-23:21-2m1116.268287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/KLTRKalmitar 23:28-23:30-2m--124.278300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#5/==/KGBKargi Road 23:36-23:38-2m--132.061327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#6/==/SLKRSalkaroad 23:46-23:48-2m--140.265333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#7/==/BIGBelgahna 23:55-23:57-2m--147.874339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#8/==/TGQTenganmada 00:05-00:07-2m--257.751367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#9/==/KGSKhongsara 00:17-00:19-2m--266.250378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#10/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX 00:34-00:36-2m1278.647455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.7
#11/==/KOIKhodriX 00:51-00:53-2m--290.338559mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#12/==/SBRASarbaharaXO 01:03-01:05-2m1296.513588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:255.2
#13/==/PNDPendra Road 01:30-01:35-5m22101.898621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.2
#14/==/HRBHarriX 01:40-01:42-2m--2109.980596mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#15/==/VKRVenkatnagar 01:50-01:52-2m--2120.665550mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16/==/NIQNigauraO 01:59-02:01-2m--2128.250546mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17/==/JTIJaithariO 02:13-02:15-2m--2138.375521mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#18/==/CLFChhulhaXO 02:22-02:24-2m--2147.09489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:365.1
#19/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX↵¶ 03:00-03:30-30m22152.146489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#20/==/MZHMauhari 03:40-03:42-2m--2159.860497mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/DRSNDhurwasin 03:50-03:51-1m--2167.869490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#22/==/HRVHarrad 03:57-03:59-2m--2174.760521mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/KTMAKotma 04:08-04:10-2m--2183.748530mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) Pin - 484334, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#24/==/BATLBaihatolaX 04:23-04:25-2m--2194.08546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:405.4
#25/==/BJRIBijuriO 05:05-05:30-25m32199.444569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#26/==/BRNDBoridand Junction 05:42-05:44-2m22208.210530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:417.1
#27/--/MDGRManendragarhX 06:25-06:35-10m--2215.331484mSECRManendragarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.8
#28/--/PRDLParadol 06:56-06:58-2m--2226.113485mSECRDistrict Koriya, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:5211.3
#29/--/CHRMChirimiri• 07:50--12237.4-544mSECRChirimiri, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.